Athletics Waikato Track - Site License         3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
   Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships   
     Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017     
 
Event 806  Girls 800 Metre Junior
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Charlotte Floodsmith-Rya     Chilton St James       2:20.95Q   
  2 Ana Brabyn                   Wanganui Collegiate    2:20.99Q   
  3 Maali Kyle-Ford              Wellington E           2:22.94Q   
  4 Nina Boesch                  Napier Girls Hig       2:23.47    
  5 Emma Douglass                Wellington Girls       2:23.55    
  6 Meredith Seeto               Rangi Ruru Girls       2:25.75    
  7 Lucy Harman                  Marlborough Girl       2:29.17    
  8 Ellie Newell-Milina          Hillcrest High S       2:32.96    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Krystie Solomon              Sacred Heart Gir       2:14.95Q   
  2 Brianna Lee                  Napier Girls Hig       2:17.71Q   
  3 Lucy Hegan                   Wellington Girls       2:17.76Q   
  4 Joanna Poland                Avondale College       2:18.05q   
  5 Isabella Richardson          St Cuthbert's Co       2:21.68q   
  6 Caitlin Harley               Macleans College       2:25.32    
  7 Ashleigh Gunn                Freyberg High Sc       2:26.63    
  8 Trista Comer                 Otamatea High Sc       2:31.68    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Krystie Solomon              Sacred Heart Gir       2:14.95Q  2
  2 Charlotte Floodsmith-Rya     Chilton St James       2:20.95Q  1
  3 Brianna Lee                  Napier Girls Hig       2:17.71Q  2
  4 Ana Brabyn                   Wanganui Collegiate    2:20.99Q  1
  5 Lucy Hegan                   Wellington Girls       2:17.76Q  2
  6 Maali Kyle-Ford              Wellington E           2:22.94Q  1
  7 Joanna Poland                Avondale College       2:18.05q  2
  8 Isabella Richardson          St Cuthbert's Co       2:21.68q  2
  9 Nina Boesch                  Napier Girls Hig       2:23.47   1
 10 Emma Douglass                Wellington Girls       2:23.55   1
 11 Caitlin Harley               Macleans College       2:25.32   2
 12 Meredith Seeto               Rangi Ruru Girls       2:25.75   1
 13 Ashleigh Gunn                Freyberg High Sc       2:26.63   2
 14 Lucy Harman                  Marlborough Girl       2:29.17   1
 15 Trista Comer                 Otamatea High Sc       2:31.68   2
 16 Ellie Newell-Milina          Hillcrest High S       2:32.96   1