Athletics Waikato Track - Site License         3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
   Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships   
     Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017     
 
Event 805  Boys 800 Metre Junior
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Taylor Smith                 Tauranga Boys Co       2:04.19Q   
  2 Bradley Jervis               St Bede's College      2:04.71Q   
  3 Louie Howell                 Cashmere High Sc       2:04.98Q   
  4 Max Flannigan                Rangiora High Sc       2:07.04    
  5 Oscar Millington             Auckland Grammar       2:07.15    
  6 Euan Kortink                 St Patricks Coll       2:09.12    
  7 Lachlan Bruce                Wellington College     2:09.47    
  8 Kalani Hokianga              Macleans College       2:12.53    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Jai Dawson                   Kerikeri High Sc       2:02.97Q   
  2 Mitchell Snell               Lindisfarne College    2:03.53Q   
  3 Dominic Morrison             John McGlashan C       2:03.75Q   
  4 Andre Le Pine-Day            Palmerston North       2:04.07q   
  5 Jamie Robertson              Kings College          2:04.95q   
  6 Max Erkes                    Francis Douglas        2:06.32    
  7 William Scharpf              Kings High School      2:06.32    
  8 Maverick Hayes               Strathallan College    2:08.54    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Jai Dawson                   Kerikeri High Sc       2:02.97Q  2
  2 Taylor Smith                 Tauranga Boys Co       2:04.19Q  1
  3 Mitchell Snell               Lindisfarne College    2:03.53Q  2
  4 Bradley Jervis               St Bede's College      2:04.71Q  1
  5 Dominic Morrison             John McGlashan C       2:03.75Q  2
  6 Louie Howell                 Cashmere High Sc       2:04.98Q  1
  7 Andre Le Pine-Day            Palmerston North       2:04.07q  2
  8 Jamie Robertson              Kings College          2:04.95q  2
  9 Max Erkes                    Francis Douglas        2:06.32   2
 10 William Scharpf              Kings High School      2:06.32   2
 11 Max Flannigan                Rangiora High Sc       2:07.04   1
 12 Oscar Millington             Auckland Grammar       2:07.15   1
 13 Maverick Hayes               Strathallan College    2:08.54   2
 14 Euan Kortink                 St Patricks Coll       2:09.12   1
 15 Lachlan Bruce                Wellington College     2:09.47   1
 16 Kalani Hokianga              Macleans College       2:12.53   1