Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                         3/12/2017 - 3:12 PM
           Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships           
             Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017             
 
Event 706  Girls 80 Metre Hurdles 762 Junior
================================================================                   
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.2                                                   
  1 Alyssa Nolly                 New Plymouth Gir         12.98Q                   
  2 Aria Rhodes                  Pinehurst School         13.24Q                   
  3 Charlotte Print              Westlake Girls H         13.31                    
  4 Adriana White                Macleans College         13.38                    
  5 Sam Mackinder                Manukura                 13.39                    
  6 Emma Leader                  Palmerston North         13.69                    
  7 Ruby Dempster                Southland Girls          13.78                    
 -- Tapenisa Havea               St Andrews College          DQ  Rule 162.5        
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.3                                                   
  1 Hinewai Knowles              Cambridge High S         12.03Q                   
  2 Tara McNally                 Taieri College           12.53Q                   
  3 Katie Corbett                Te Kuiti Hig             12.75q                   
  4 Brianna Fidow                St Andrews College       12.94                    
  5 Abbey Glover-Esplin          St Peter's Schoo         13.33                    
  6 Kaitlin Feather              Rangiora High Sc         13.58                    
  7 Lucy Elliott                 New Plymouth Gir         14.08                    
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.2                                                   
  1 Sarah Langsbury              St Hilda's Colle         12.20Q                   
  2 Samadiana Fariz              Macleans College         12.66Q                   
  3 Alesha McQuoid               Morrinsville Col         12.93q                   
  4 Josie Taylor                 Cambridge High S         13.15                    
  5 Jade Matthews-Wanden         St Mary's Colleg         13.68                    
  6 Isabel Brabyn                Wanganui Collegiate      13.69                    
  7 Alice Taylor                 Cambridge High S         14.20                    
  8 Angelina Zickert             Kaipara College          19.56                    
========================================================================           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#           
========================================================================           
Semi-Finals                                                                        
  1 Hinewai Knowles              Cambridge High S         12.03Q -1.3  2           
  2 Sarah Langsbury              St Hilda's Colle         12.20Q -0.2  3           
  3 Alyssa Nolly                 New Plymouth Gir         12.98Q -0.2  1           
  4 Tara McNally                 Taieri College           12.53Q -1.3  2           
  5 Samadiana Fariz              Macleans College         12.66Q -0.2  3           
  6 Aria Rhodes                  Pinehurst School         13.24Q -0.2  1           
  7 Katie Corbett                Te Kuiti Hig             12.75q -1.3  2           
  8 Alesha McQuoid               Morrinsville Col         12.93q -0.2  3           
  9 Brianna Fidow                St Andrews College       12.94  -1.3  2           
 10 Josie Taylor                 Cambridge High S         13.15  -0.2  3           
 11 Charlotte Print              Westlake Girls H         13.31  -0.2  1           
 12 Abbey Glover-Esplin          St Peter's Schoo         13.33  -1.3  2           
 13 Adriana White                Macleans College         13.38  -0.2  1           
 14 Sam Mackinder                Manukura                 13.39  -0.2  1           
 15 Kaitlin Feather              Rangiora High Sc         13.58  -1.3  2           
 16 Jade Matthews-Wanden         St Mary's Colleg         13.68  -0.2  3           
 17 Emma Leader                  Palmerston North         13.69  -0.2  1           
 17 Isabel Brabyn                Wanganui Collegiate      13.69  -0.2  3           
 19 Ruby Dempster                Southland Girls          13.78  -0.2  1           
 20 Lucy Elliott                 New Plymouth Gir         14.08  -1.3  2           
 21 Alice Taylor                 Cambridge High S         14.20  -0.2  3           
 22 Angelina Zickert             Kaipara College          19.56  -0.2  3           
 -- Tapenisa Havea               St Andrews College          DQ  -0.2  1 Rule 162.5