Athletics Waikato Track - Site License         3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
   Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships   
     Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017     
 
Event 406  Girls 400 Metre Junior
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Tayla Brunger                Wanganui Collegiate      59.27Q   
  2 Charlotte Holland            St Cuthbert's Co         60.29Q   
  3 Jaimee Eades                 Tauranga Girls'          61.48    
  4 Kate Davies                  Villa Maria College      61.54    
  5 Sophie Waddell               St Peter's Schoo         62.55    
  6 Holly Young                  Motueka High School      62.98    
  7 Davis Sundbye                Motueka High School      63.58    
  8 Beth Hunter                  Rangi Ruru Girls         64.63    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Emma Osborne                 Wanganui Collegiate      57.81Q   
  2 Maria Sartin                 Hamilton Girls H         60.23Q   
  3 Isabel Allen                 St Cuthbert's Co         60.40q   
  4 Celia Ward                   Dunstan High School      60.70q   
  5 Ellie Newell-Milina          Hillcrest High S         62.30    
  6 Maddie Feaunati              St Mary's Colleg         62.43    
  7 Amelia Caltaux               Mt Albert Grammar        62.57    
  8 Joelle Post                  Motueka High School      62.85    
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Alice Williams               Mahurangi College        60.06Q   
  2 Caitlin O'Donnell            Otago Girls High         61.03Q   
  3 Abby East                    Mt Aspiring College      62.34    
  4 Caroline Richards            Lincoln High School      63.32    
  5 Sarah Farmer                 Hawera High School       63.36    
  6 Ashleigh Gunn                Freyberg High Sc         63.45    
  7 Gigi Cliffe                  Takapuna Grammar         63.55    
  8 Joey Sheppard                Southland Girls          63.82    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Emma Osborne                 Wanganui Collegiate      57.81Q  2
  2 Tayla Brunger                Wanganui Collegiate      59.27Q  1
  3 Alice Williams               Mahurangi College        60.06Q  3
  4 Maria Sartin                 Hamilton Girls H         60.23Q  2
  5 Charlotte Holland            St Cuthbert's Co         60.29Q  1
  6 Caitlin O'Donnell            Otago Girls High         61.03Q  3
  7 Isabel Allen                 St Cuthbert's Co         60.40q  2
  8 Celia Ward                   Dunstan High School      60.70q  2
  9 Jaimee Eades                 Tauranga Girls'          61.48   1
 10 Kate Davies                  Villa Maria College      61.54   1
 11 Ellie Newell-Milina          Hillcrest High S         62.30   2
 12 Abby East                    Mt Aspiring College      62.34   3
 13 Maddie Feaunati              St Mary's Colleg         62.43   2
 14 Sophie Waddell               St Peter's Schoo         62.55   1
 15 Amelia Caltaux               Mt Albert Grammar        62.57   2
 16 Joelle Post                  Motueka High School      62.85   2
 17 Holly Young                  Motueka High School      62.98   1
 18 Caroline Richards            Lincoln High School      63.32   3
 19 Sarah Farmer                 Hawera High School       63.36   3
 20 Ashleigh Gunn                Freyberg High Sc         63.45   3
 21 Gigi Cliffe                  Takapuna Grammar         63.55   3
 22 Davis Sundbye                Motueka High School      63.58   1
 23 Joey Sheppard                Southland Girls          63.82   3
 24 Beth Hunter                  Rangi Ruru Girls         64.63   1