Athletics Waikato Track - Site License              3/12/2017 - 3:12 PM
     Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships      
       Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017        
 
Event 204  Girls 200 Metre Junior
================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.1                                        
  1 Maia Broughton               Lincoln High School      25.97Q        
  2 Chloe Bell                   Macleans College         26.78Q        
  3 Faith Araba                  Hawera High School       26.78         
  4 Hayley Bond                  Waimea College           26.99         
  5 Zoe Spinks                   Darfield High Sc         27.09         
  6 Eleanor White                Wellington Girls         27.54         
  7 Sophia Birdsall              New Plymouth Gir         27.59         
  8 Anna Serafeimidou            St Peter's Schoo         27.84         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.4                                        
  1 Genna Maples                 Wanganui Collegiate      25.74Q        
  2 Lola Fowler                  Wellington Girls         26.58Q        
  3 Danielle Dixon               Kingsway School          26.68q        
  4 Lily Cockram                 St Margaret's Co         26.73         
  5 Abigail Griffiths            Otumoetai College        26.88         
  6 Lucy Vellenoweth             Waikato Diocesan         26.94         
  7 Gigi Cliffe                  Takapuna Grammar         27.54         
  8 Olivia Came                  St Peter's Schoo         27.80         
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.6                                        
  1 Annalies Kalma               St Peter's Schoo         26.03Q        
  2 Maddie Wilson                Gisborne Girls H         26.53Q        
  3 Kayli Tuiraviravi            Tauranga Girls'          26.72q        
  4 Natasha Smith                Pakuranga College        27.21         
  5 Julia Burnham                Villa Maria College      27.36         
  6 Ashley Farrell               Burnside High Sc         27.66         
  7 Georgia Paterson             Havelock North H         27.67         
  8 Samantha Taylor              St Orans College         27.95         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 Genna Maples                 Wanganui Collegiate      25.74Q -0.4  2
  2 Maia Broughton               Lincoln High School      25.97Q -0.1  1
  3 Annalies Kalma               St Peter's Schoo         26.03Q -1.6  3
  4 Maddie Wilson                Gisborne Girls H         26.53Q -1.6  3
  5 Lola Fowler                  Wellington Girls         26.58Q -0.4  2
  6 Chloe Bell                   Macleans College         26.78Q -0.1  1
  7 Danielle Dixon               Kingsway School          26.68q -0.4  2
  8 Kayli Tuiraviravi            Tauranga Girls'          26.72q -1.6  3
  9 Lily Cockram                 St Margaret's Co         26.73  -0.4  2
 10 Faith Araba                  Hawera High School       26.78  -0.1  1
 11 Abigail Griffiths            Otumoetai College        26.88  -0.4  2
 12 Lucy Vellenoweth             Waikato Diocesan         26.94  -0.4  2
 13 Hayley Bond                  Waimea College           26.99  -0.1  1
 14 Zoe Spinks                   Darfield High Sc         27.09  -0.1  1
 15 Natasha Smith                Pakuranga College        27.21  -1.6  3
 16 Julia Burnham                Villa Maria College      27.36  -1.6  3
 17 Eleanor White                Wellington Girls         27.54  -0.1  1
 18 Gigi Cliffe                  Takapuna Grammar         27.54  -0.4  2
 19 Sophia Birdsall              New Plymouth Gir         27.59  -0.1  1
 20 Ashley Farrell               Burnside High Sc         27.66  -1.6  3
 21 Georgia Paterson             Havelock North H         27.67  -1.6  3
 22 Olivia Came                  St Peter's Schoo         27.80  -0.4  2
 23 Anna Serafeimidou            St Peter's Schoo         27.84  -0.1  1
 24 Samantha Taylor              St Orans College         27.95  -1.6  3