Athletics Waikato Track - Site License              3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
     Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships      
       Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017        
 
Event 203  Boys 200 Metre Junior
================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.5                                         
  1 Andrew Jenkins               Onslow College           23.14Q        
  2 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         23.20Q        
  3 Stephen Thorpe               St Peter's Colle         23.81q        
  4 Jayden Webb-Milner           Rathkeale Colleg         24.01         
  5 Joshua Adegoke               St John College          24.29         
  6 Samuel Macredie              Bethlehem College        24.51         
  7 Tyzak Rhind                  Tauranga Boys Co         24.54         
  8 Reif Mayo-Hansen             Napier Boys High         24.67         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 3.3                                         
  1 Tyron Hilton                 Hamilton Boys Hi         22.89Q        
  2 Flynn Murdoch                Kings High School        23.18Q        
  3 Luke de Roo                  St Bede's College        23.82q        
  4 Hamish Keenan                Hamilton Boys Hi         24.08         
  5 Calib Bone                   Burnside High Sc         24.56         
  6 Bailey Maule                 Heretaunga College       24.67         
  7 Agustin Valdes Zegers        Wanganui Collegiate      24.83         
  8 Shin Kato                    Riccarton High S         24.95         
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.6                                         
  1 Jacob Stockwell              New Plymouth Boy         22.40Q        
  2 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boys Co         23.79Q        
  3 Bradley McPate               Kings High School        23.97         
  4 Flynn Finlay_Yates           Hamilton Boys Hi         24.03         
  5 Clinton Salamonzs            Westlake Boys Hi         24.07         
  6 Ethan Cox                    Wanganui High Sc         24.53         
  7 Jay-Jay Clarke               Kaipara College          25.03         
  8 Wayne Yang                   Wanganui Collegiate      25.19         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 Jacob Stockwell              New Plymouth Boy         22.40Q  2.6  3
  2 Tyron Hilton                 Hamilton Boys Hi         22.89Q  3.3  2
  3 Andrew Jenkins               Onslow College           23.14Q  2.5  1
  4 Flynn Murdoch                Kings High School        23.18Q  3.3  2
  5 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         23.20Q  2.5  1
  6 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boys Co         23.79Q  2.6  3
  7 Stephen Thorpe               St Peter's Colle         23.81q  2.5  1
  8 Luke de Roo                  St Bede's College        23.82q  3.3  2
  9 Bradley McPate               Kings High School        23.97   2.6  3
 10 Jayden Webb-Milner           Rathkeale Colleg         24.01   2.5  1
 11 Flynn Finlay_Yates           Hamilton Boys Hi         24.03   2.6  3
 12 Clinton Salamonzs            Westlake Boys Hi         24.07   2.6  3
 13 Hamish Keenan                Hamilton Boys Hi         24.08   3.3  2
 14 Joshua Adegoke               St John College          24.29   2.5  1
 15 Samuel Macredie              Bethlehem College        24.51   2.5  1
 16 Ethan Cox                    Wanganui High Sc         24.53   2.6  3
 17 Tyzak Rhind                  Tauranga Boys Co         24.54   2.5  1
 18 Calib Bone                   Burnside High Sc         24.56   3.3  2
 19 Reif Mayo-Hansen             Napier Boys High         24.67   2.5  1
 19 Bailey Maule                 Heretaunga College       24.67   3.3  2
 21 Agustin Valdes Zegers        Wanganui Collegiate      24.83   3.3  2
 22 Shin Kato                    Riccarton High S         24.95   3.3  2
 23 Jay-Jay Clarke               Kaipara College          25.03   2.6  3
 24 Wayne Yang                   Wanganui Collegiate      25.19   2.6  3