Athletics Waikato Track - Site License              3/12/2017 - 3:12 PM
     Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships      
       Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017        
 
Event 105  Boys 100 Metre Junior
================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0                                        
  1 Dominic Overend              Auckland Grammar         11.13Q        
  2 Toby Archer                  Napier Boys High         11.60Q        
  3 Luke de Roo                  St Bede's College        11.70Q        
  3 Clinton Salamonzs            Westlake Boys Hi         11.70Q        
  5 Andrew Jenkins               Onslow College           11.87         
  6 Sean Weir                    Sacred Heart Col         11.99         
  7 Hamish Keenan                Hamilton Boys Hi         12.15         
  8 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boys Co         12.47         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.4                                        
  1 Tyron Hilton                 Hamilton Boys Hi         11.56Q        
  2 George Vare                  Otago Boys High          11.57Q        
  3 Flynn Murdoch                Kings High School        11.64Q        
  4 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         11.78q        
  5 Luke van Blerk               Bethlehem College        11.80         
  6 Wesley Akeripa               Hastings Boys Hi         11.87         
  7 Flynn Finlay_Yates           Hamilton Boys Hi         11.98         
  8 Jamie Chambers-Steward       Auckland Grammar         11.99         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 Dominic Overend              Auckland Grammar         11.13Q +0.0  1
  2 Tyron Hilton                 Hamilton Boys Hi         11.56Q -0.4  2
  3 George Vare                  Otago Boys High          11.57Q -0.4  2
  4 Toby Archer                  Napier Boys High         11.60Q +0.0  1
  5 Flynn Murdoch                Kings High School        11.64Q -0.4  2
  6 Luke de Roo                  St Bede's College        11.70Q +0.0  1
  6 Clinton Salamonzs            Westlake Boys Hi         11.70Q +0.0  1
  8 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         11.78q -0.4  2
  9 Luke van Blerk               Bethlehem College        11.80  -0.4  2
 10 Andrew Jenkins               Onslow College           11.87  +0.0  1
 10 Wesley Akeripa               Hastings Boys Hi         11.87  -0.4  2
 12 Flynn Finlay_Yates           Hamilton Boys Hi         11.98  -0.4  2
 13 Sean Weir                    Sacred Heart Col         11.99  +0.0  1
 13 Jamie Chambers-Steward       Auckland Grammar         11.99  -0.4  2
 15 Hamish Keenan                Hamilton Boys Hi         12.15  +0.0  1
 16 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boys Co         12.47  +0.0  1