Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                         3/12/2017 - 8:48 AM
           Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships           
             Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017             
 
Event 205  Boys 200 Metre Senior
================================================================                   
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 2.1                                                 
  1 Tim Horton                   Otago Boys High          22.63Q                   
  2 James Guthrie-Croft          St Peter's Colle         22.73Q                   
  3 Isaac Oliver                 St Patricks Coll         22.87Q                   
  4 Ethan Carter                 Te Awamutu College       23.04q                   
  5 Bodie Mechell                St Peter's Schoo         23.50                    
  6 James Alley                  Sacred Heart Col         23.67                    
  7 Jack Alexander               Lindisfarne College      23.68                    
  8 Joshua Drinkwater            Wakatipu Hig             23.88                    
Heat  2 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 2.2                                                 
  1 Sam King                     Christ's College         22.42Q                   
  2 Jacob Grant                  Otumoetai College        22.49Q                   
  3 Hamish Lock                  St Patricks Coll         23.24Q                   
  4 Travis Bayler                Wanganui High Sc         23.37                    
  5 Daniel Ryan                  Otago Boys High          23.61                    
  6 Nicolo Fronda                St Bede's College        24.10                    
 -- Scott Svenson                St Patricks Coll            DQ  Rule 162.5        
Heat  3 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 2.6                                                 
  1 Max Brooke-Cowden            Mt Albert Grammar        22.49Q                   
  2 Mattheus Pio                 Hamilton Boys Hi         22.64Q                   
  3 Cody Wilson                  Upper Hutt College       22.70Q                   
  4 Matthew Palmer               Sacred Heart Col         22.89q                   
  5 James Robertson              Wairarapa College        23.39                    
  6 Jordan Cohen                 Wanganui High Sc         23.70                    
  7 Elijah Lakai                 Taita College            23.71                    
  8 Mitchell Cockburn            Rathkeale Colleg         23.87                    
Heat  4 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 2.8                                                 
  1 Nick Smith                   Hutt Valley High         22.44Q                   
  2 Sam Diggelmann               Hamilton Boys Hi         22.81Q                   
  3 Islam Khaled-Abbas           Wellington College       22.85Q                   
  4 Brock Rangi                  Wairoa College           23.05q                   
  5 Richmond Wells               Wanganui Collegiate      23.11q                   
  6 Finley Tohill                Wellington College       23.49                    
  7 Lewis Goldby                 Hauraki Plains C         23.93                    
  8 Tom Rance                    St Andrews College       24.54                    
========================================================================           
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#           
========================================================================           
Quarter-Finals                                                                     
  1 Sam King                     Christ's College         22.42Q  2.2  2           
  2 Nick Smith                   Hutt Valley High         22.44Q  2.8  4           
  3 Max Brooke-Cowden            Mt Albert Grammar        22.49Q  2.6  3           
  4 Tim Horton                   Otago Boys High          22.63Q  2.1  1           
  5 Jacob Grant                  Otumoetai College        22.49Q  2.2  2           
  6 Mattheus Pio                 Hamilton Boys Hi         22.64Q  2.6  3           
  7 James Guthrie-Croft          St Peter's Colle         22.73Q  2.1  1           
  8 Sam Diggelmann               Hamilton Boys Hi         22.81Q  2.8  4           
  9 Cody Wilson                  Upper Hutt College       22.70Q  2.6  3           
 10 Islam Khaled-Abbas           Wellington College       22.85Q  2.8  4           
 11 Isaac Oliver                 St Patricks Coll         22.87Q  2.1  1           
 12 Hamish Lock                  St Patricks Coll         23.24Q  2.2  2           
 13 Matthew Palmer               Sacred Heart Col         22.89q  2.6  3           
 14 Ethan Carter                 Te Awamutu College       23.04q  2.1  1           
 15 Brock Rangi                  Wairoa College           23.05q  2.8  4           
 16 Richmond Wells               Wanganui Collegiate      23.11q  2.8  4           
 17 Travis Bayler                Wanganui High Sc         23.37   2.2  2           
 18 James Robertson              Wairarapa College        23.39   2.6  3           
 19 Finley Tohill                Wellington College       23.49   2.8  4           
 20 Bodie Mechell                St Peter's Schoo         23.50   2.1  1           
 21 Daniel Ryan                  Otago Boys High          23.61   2.2  2           
 22 James Alley                  Sacred Heart Col         23.67   2.1  1           
 23 Jack Alexander               Lindisfarne College      23.68   2.1  1           
 24 Jordan Cohen                 Wanganui High Sc         23.70   2.6  3           
 25 Elijah Lakai                 Taita College            23.71   2.6  3           
 26 Mitchell Cockburn            Rathkeale Colleg         23.87   2.6  3           
 27 Joshua Drinkwater            Wakatipu Hig             23.88   2.1  1           
 28 Lewis Goldby                 Hauraki Plains C         23.93   2.8  4           
 29 Nicolo Fronda                St Bede's College        24.10   2.2  2           
 30 Tom Rance                    St Andrews College       24.54   2.8  4           
 -- Scott Svenson                St Patricks Coll            DQ   2.2  2 Rule 162.5