Athletics Waikato Track - Site License              3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
     Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships      
       Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017        
 
Event 107  Boys 100 Metre Senior
================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 2.1                                      
  1 Nick Smith                   Hutt Valley High         10.72Q        
  2 James Guthrie-Croft          St Peter's Colle         10.84Q        
  3 Sam King                     Christ's College         11.04Q        
  4 Kemara Kemara                The Manurewa             11.19q        
  4 Nic Forster                  Lincoln High School      11.19q        
  6 Jabez Veamatahau             Sacred Heart Col         11.24         
  7 Cody House                   Christ's College         11.31         
  8 Adam Norman                  Central Southlan         11.43         
Heat  2 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 2.4                                      
  1 Mogammad Smith               Kings College            10.94Q        
  2 Michael Manson               Otago Boys High          11.05Q        
  3 Islam Khaled-Abbas           Wellington College       11.18Q        
  4 Piers Savage                 Palmerston North         11.26         
  5 Bodie Mechell                St Peter's Schoo         11.39         
  6 Nicolo Fronda                St Bede's College        11.42         
  7 James Robertson              Wairarapa College        11.47         
  8 Mitchell Cockburn            Rathkeale Colleg         11.47         
Heat  3 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 3.1                                      
  1 TJ Paea                      Liston College           10.91Q        
  2 Yasheek Rosario              St Patricks Coll         11.11Q        
  3 Tawanda Marowa               Sacred Heart Col         11.16Q        
  4 Max Brooke-Cowden            Mt Albert Grammar        11.23         
  5 Isaac Oliver                 St Patricks Coll         11.28         
  6 Ethan Carter                 Te Awamutu College       11.35         
  7 Reece Akuhata                Lindisfarne College      11.41         
  8 Lewis Arthur                 Westlake Boys Hi         11.58         
Heat  4 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 2.8                                      
  1 Alex Dawson                  Marlborough Boys         10.96Q        
  2 Sam Diggelmann               Hamilton Boys Hi         11.03Q        
  3 Cody Wilson                  Upper Hutt College       11.05Q        
  4 Jacob Grant                  Otumoetai College        11.19q        
  5 Will Campbell                Kavanagh College         11.21q        
  6 John Gerber                  St Bede's College        11.31         
  7 Brock Rangi                  Wairoa College           11.34         
  8 Arthur Lin                   Auckland Grammar         11.75         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals                                                          
  1 Nick Smith                   Hutt Valley High         10.72Q  2.1  1
  2 TJ Paea                      Liston College           10.91Q  3.1  3
  3 Mogammad Smith               Kings College            10.94Q  2.4  2
  4 Alex Dawson                  Marlborough Boys         10.96Q  2.8  4
  5 James Guthrie-Croft          St Peter's Colle         10.84Q  2.1  1
  6 Sam Diggelmann               Hamilton Boys Hi         11.03Q  2.8  4
  7 Michael Manson               Otago Boys High          11.05Q  2.4  2
  8 Yasheek Rosario              St Patricks Coll         11.11Q  3.1  3
  9 Sam King                     Christ's College         11.04Q  2.1  1
 10 Cody Wilson                  Upper Hutt College       11.05Q  2.8  4
 11 Tawanda Marowa               Sacred Heart Col         11.16Q  3.1  3
 12 Islam Khaled-Abbas           Wellington College       11.18Q  2.4  2
 13 Kemara Kemara                The Manurewa             11.19q  2.1  1
 13 Nic Forster                  Lincoln High School      11.19q  2.1  1
 13 Jacob Grant                  Otumoetai College        11.19q  2.8  4
 16 Will Campbell                Kavanagh College         11.21q  2.8  4
 17 Max Brooke-Cowden            Mt Albert Grammar        11.23   3.1  3
 18 Jabez Veamatahau             Sacred Heart Col         11.24   2.1  1
 19 Piers Savage                 Palmerston North         11.26   2.4  2
 20 Isaac Oliver                 St Patricks Coll         11.28   3.1  3
 21 Cody House                   Christ's College         11.31   2.1  1
 21 John Gerber                  St Bede's College        11.31   2.8  4
 23 Brock Rangi                  Wairoa College           11.34   2.8  4
 24 Ethan Carter                 Te Awamutu College       11.35   3.1  3
 25 Bodie Mechell                St Peter's Schoo         11.39   2.4  2
 26 Reece Akuhata                Lindisfarne College      11.41   3.1  3
 27 Nicolo Fronda                St Bede's College        11.42   2.4  2
 28 Adam Norman                  Central Southlan         11.43   2.1  1
 29 James Robertson              Wairarapa College        11.47   2.4  2
 30 Mitchell Cockburn            Rathkeale Colleg         11.47   2.4  2
 31 Lewis Arthur                 Westlake Boys Hi         11.58   3.1  3
 32 Arthur Lin                   Auckland Grammar         11.75   2.8  4