Athletics Waikato Track - Site License              3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
     Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships      
       Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017        
 
Event 106  Girls 100 Metre Junior
================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 1.7                                      
  1 Maia Broughton               Lincoln High School      12.31Q        
  2 Tapenisa Havea               St Andrews College       12.47Q        
  3 Erica Lim                    Santa Maria College      12.85Q        
  4 Hayley Bond                  Waimea College           12.88         
  5 Ashley Farrell               Burnside High Sc         13.04         
  6 Angelina Zickert             Kaipara College          13.06         
  7 Kim Lammers                  Motueka High School      13.23         
  8 Holly Rule                   Whangarei Girls          13.30         
Heat  2 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 2.3                                      
  1 Leilani Faaiuaso             St Cuthbert's Co         12.55Q        
  2 Chloe Bell                   Macleans College         12.55Q        
  3 Abigail Griffiths            Otumoetai College        12.70Q        
  4 Jaimee Eades                 Tauranga Girls'          12.81q        
  5 Marissa Porteous             Albany Junior Hi         12.82q        
  6 Jess Tucker                  Havelock North H         12.92         
  7 Sophia Birdsall              New Plymouth Gir         12.95         
  8 Lola Fowler                  Wellington Girls         13.04         
Heat  3 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 3.9                                      
  1 Hinewai Knowles              Cambridge High S         12.35Q        
  2 Charlotte Drabble            Mt Maunganui Col         12.73Q        
  3 Alyssa Wilson                St Mary's Colleg         12.74Q        
  4 Zoe Spinks                   Darfield High Sc         12.77q        
  5 Abby Fisher                  Mt Aspiring College      12.87q        
  6 Danielle Dixon               Kingsway School          12.93         
  7 Lily Cockram                 St Margaret's Co         13.11         
  8 Aria Carroll                 Christchurch Gir         13.22         
Heat  4 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 2.9                                      
  1 Genna Maples                 Wanganui Collegiate      12.17Q        
  2 Sofia Lome                   Westlake Girls H         12.75Q        
  3 Faith Araba                  Hawera High School       12.80Q        
  4 Lucy Vellenoweth             Waikato Diocesan         12.99         
  5 Lilly Forward                Christchurch Gir         13.09         
  6 Georgia Paterson             Havelock North H         13.09         
  7 Samantha Taylor              St Orans College         13.10         
  8 Tyler Janssen                Rangitoto College        13.28         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals                                                          
  1 Genna Maples                 Wanganui Collegiate      12.17Q  2.9  4
  2 Maia Broughton               Lincoln High School      12.31Q  1.7  1
  3 Hinewai Knowles              Cambridge High S         12.35Q  3.9  3
  4 Leilani Faaiuaso             St Cuthbert's Co         12.55Q  2.3  2
  5 Tapenisa Havea               St Andrews College       12.47Q  1.7  1
  6 Chloe Bell                   Macleans College         12.55Q  2.3  2
  7 Charlotte Drabble            Mt Maunganui Col         12.73Q  3.9  3
  8 Sofia Lome                   Westlake Girls H         12.75Q  2.9  4
  9 Abigail Griffiths            Otumoetai College        12.70Q  2.3  2
 10 Alyssa Wilson                St Mary's Colleg         12.74Q  3.9  3
 11 Faith Araba                  Hawera High School       12.80Q  2.9  4
 12 Erica Lim                    Santa Maria College      12.85Q  1.7  1
 13 Zoe Spinks                   Darfield High Sc         12.77q  3.9  3
 14 Jaimee Eades                 Tauranga Girls'          12.81q  2.3  2
 15 Marissa Porteous             Albany Junior Hi         12.82q  2.3  2
 16 Abby Fisher                  Mt Aspiring College      12.87q  3.9  3
 17 Hayley Bond                  Waimea College           12.88   1.7  1
 18 Jess Tucker                  Havelock North H         12.92   2.3  2
 19 Danielle Dixon               Kingsway School          12.93   3.9  3
 20 Sophia Birdsall              New Plymouth Gir         12.95   2.3  2
 21 Lucy Vellenoweth             Waikato Diocesan         12.99   2.9  4
 22 Lola Fowler                  Wellington Girls         13.04   2.3  2
 23 Ashley Farrell               Burnside High Sc         13.04   1.7  1
 24 Angelina Zickert             Kaipara College          13.06   1.7  1
 25 Lilly Forward                Christchurch Gir         13.09   2.9  4
 26 Georgia Paterson             Havelock North H         13.09   2.9  4
 27 Samantha Taylor              St Orans College         13.10   2.9  4
 28 Lily Cockram                 St Margaret's Co         13.11   3.9  3
 29 Aria Carroll                 Christchurch Gir         13.22   3.9  3
 30 Kim Lammers                  Motueka High School      13.23   1.7  1
 31 Tyler Janssen                Rangitoto College        13.28   2.9  4
 32 Holly Rule                   Whangarei Girls          13.30   1.7  1