Athletics Waikato Track - Site License              3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
     Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships      
       Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017        
 
Event 105  Boys 100 Metre Junior
================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 2.6                                      
  1 Clinton Salamonzs            Westlake Boys Hi         11.41Q        
  2 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         11.50Q        
  3 Luke van Blerk               Bethlehem College        11.54Q        
  4 Jamie Chambers-Steward       Auckland Grammar         11.63q        
  5 Hamish Keenan                Hamilton Boys Hi         11.71q        
  6 Logan Henry                  Wanganui Collegiate      11.84         
  7 Calib Bone                   Burnside High Sc         11.88         
  8 Keanu Vanisi                 Kings High School        12.05         
Heat  2 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 2.3                                      
  1 Dominic Overend              Auckland Grammar         10.93Q        
  2 Flynn Murdoch                Kings High School        11.50Q        
  3 Wesley Akeripa               Hastings Boys Hi         11.65Q        
  4 VJ Tauli                     Palmerston North         11.84         
  5 Bono Napota                  Sacred Heart Col         12.04         
  6 Ethan Cox                    Wanganui High Sc         12.09         
  7 Elijah Varney                Whangarei Boys H         12.14         
  8 Shin Kato                    Riccarton High S         12.24         
Heat  3 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 2.1                                      
  1 George Vare                  Otago Boys High          11.28Q        
  2 Luke de Roo                  St Bede's College        11.55Q        
  3 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boys Co         11.71Q        
  4 Sam Colyer                   Southland Boys H         11.84         
  5 Jai Gurr                     Wellington College       11.85         
  6 Joshua Adegoke               St John College          11.97         
  7 Jay-Jay Clarke               Kaipara College          12.05         
  8 Bailey Maule                 Heretaunga College       12.13         
Heat  4 Quarter-Finals   Wind: 1.9                                      
  1 Tyron Hilton                 Hamilton Boys Hi         11.35Q        
  2 Andrew Jenkins               Onslow College           11.36Q        
  3 Toby Archer                  Napier Boys High         11.39Q        
  4 Sean Weir                    Sacred Heart Col         11.62q        
  5 Flynn Finlay_Yates           Hamilton Boys Hi         11.63q        
  6 Josh Collop                  New Plymouth Boy         11.76         
  7 Jack Rodgers                 Christchurch Boy         11.82         
  8 Ollie Hansen                 Christchurch Boy         12.26         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                      Qtrs  Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals                                                          
  1 Dominic Overend              Auckland Grammar         10.93Q  2.3  2
  2 George Vare                  Otago Boys High          11.28Q  2.1  3
  3 Tyron Hilton                 Hamilton Boys Hi         11.35Q  1.9  4
  4 Clinton Salamonzs            Westlake Boys Hi         11.41Q  2.6  1
  5 Andrew Jenkins               Onslow College           11.36Q  1.9  4
  6 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         11.50Q  2.6  1
  6 Flynn Murdoch                Kings High School        11.50Q  2.3  2
  8 Luke de Roo                  St Bede's College        11.55Q  2.1  3
  9 Toby Archer                  Napier Boys High         11.39Q  1.9  4
 10 Luke van Blerk               Bethlehem College        11.54Q  2.6  1
 11 Wesley Akeripa               Hastings Boys Hi         11.65Q  2.3  2
 12 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boys Co         11.71Q  2.1  3
 13 Sean Weir                    Sacred Heart Col         11.62q  1.9  4
 14 Flynn Finlay_Yates           Hamilton Boys Hi         11.63q  1.9  4
 14 Jamie Chambers-Steward       Auckland Grammar         11.63q  2.6  1
 16 Hamish Keenan                Hamilton Boys Hi         11.71q  2.6  1
 17 Josh Collop                  New Plymouth Boy         11.76   1.9  4
 18 Jack Rodgers                 Christchurch Boy         11.82   1.9  4
 19 VJ Tauli                     Palmerston North         11.84   2.3  2
 19 Sam Colyer                   Southland Boys H         11.84   2.1  3
 19 Logan Henry                  Wanganui Collegiate      11.84   2.6  1
 22 Jai Gurr                     Wellington College       11.85   2.1  3
 23 Calib Bone                   Burnside High Sc         11.88   2.6  1
 24 Joshua Adegoke               St John College          11.97   2.1  3
 25 Bono Napota                  Sacred Heart Col         12.04   2.3  2
 26 Jay-Jay Clarke               Kaipara College          12.05   2.1  3
 26 Keanu Vanisi                 Kings High School        12.05   2.6  1
 28 Ethan Cox                    Wanganui High Sc         12.09   2.3  2
 29 Bailey Maule                 Heretaunga College       12.13   2.1  3
 30 Elijah Varney                Whangarei Boys H         12.14   2.3  2
 31 Shin Kato                    Riccarton High S         12.24   2.3  2
 32 Ollie Hansen                 Christchurch Boy         12.26   1.9  4