Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                    3/12/2017 - 8:48 AM
        Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships         
          Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017           
 
Event 908  Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================              
    Team                                                Prelims               
================================================================              
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Wanganui Collegiate  'A'                              50.04Q              
     1) Alexandria Maples               2) Jordan Hume                        
     3) Olivia Seymour                  4) Grace Godfrey                      
  2 Havelock North High School  'A'                       50.20Q              
     1) Jess Tucker                     2) Georgia Paterson                   
     3) Sophia Peterson                 4) Georgia Hulls                      
  3 St Margaret's College  'A'                            50.51q              
     1) Anoushka Chiswell               2) Victoria Wells                     
     3) Tara Keenan                     4) Jordyn Blake                       
  4 Southland Girls High School  'A'                      51.77q              
     1) Charlotte Hopcroft              2) Anna Skerrett                      
     3) Dannika Collins-Wilmshurst      4) Emma McColl                        
  5 Taieri College  'A'                                   52.96               
     1) Ciara Lawlor                    2) Tara McNally                       
     3) Jordan Miller                   4) Hannah Ashton                      
 -- Christchurch Girls High School  'A'                      DQ  Rule 170.7   
     1) Amabelle Voice-Powell           2) Sophie White                       
     3) Emily Shaw                      4) Anastassia Naylor                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Dunstan High School  'A'                              50.16Q              
     1) Tegan Chapman                   2) Celia Ward                         
     3) Sam Nicholls                    4) Suzie Morrow                       
  2 St Hilda's Collegiate  'A'                            50.64Q              
     1) Mikayla Thorn                   2) Georgia Rathbone                   
     3) Leonie Palmer                   4) Sarah Langsbury                    
  3 St Andrews College  'A'                               50.90q              
     1) Louisa Collerton                2) Tapenisa Havea                     
     3) Brianna Fidow                   4) Pieta Hansen                       
  4 Napier Girls High School  'A'                         51.26q              
     1) Libby Girvan                    2) Brianna Lee                        
     3) Nina Boesch                     4) Briana Stephenson                  
 -- St Peter's School Camb  'A'                             DNF               
     1) Jessica Strick                  2) Lauren Henry                       
     3) Olivia Bryce                    4) Lisa Mather                        
===================================================================           
    Team                                                Prelims  H#           
===================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Wanganui Collegiate  'A'                              50.04Q  1           
     1) Alexandria Maples               2) Jordan Hume                        
     3) Olivia Seymour                  4) Grace Godfrey                      
  2 Dunstan High School  'A'                              50.16Q  2           
     1) Tegan Chapman                   2) Celia Ward                         
     3) Sam Nicholls                    4) Suzie Morrow                       
  3 Havelock North High School  'A'                       50.20Q  1           
     1) Jess Tucker                     2) Georgia Paterson                   
     3) Sophia Peterson                 4) Georgia Hulls                      
  4 St Hilda's Collegiate  'A'                            50.64Q  2           
     1) Mikayla Thorn                   2) Georgia Rathbone                   
     3) Leonie Palmer                   4) Sarah Langsbury                    
  5 St Margaret's College  'A'                            50.51q  1           
     1) Anoushka Chiswell               2) Victoria Wells                     
     3) Tara Keenan                     4) Jordyn Blake                       
  6 St Andrews College  'A'                               50.90q  2           
     1) Louisa Collerton                2) Tapenisa Havea                     
     3) Brianna Fidow                   4) Pieta Hansen                       
  7 Napier Girls High School  'A'                         51.26q  2           
     1) Libby Girvan                    2) Brianna Lee                        
     3) Nina Boesch                     4) Briana Stephenson                  
  8 Southland Girls High School  'A'                      51.77q  1           
     1) Charlotte Hopcroft              2) Anna Skerrett                      
     3) Dannika Collins-Wilmshurst      4) Emma McColl                        
  9 Taieri College  'A'                                   52.96   1           
     1) Ciara Lawlor                    2) Tara McNally                       
     3) Jordan Miller                   4) Hannah Ashton                      
 -- St Peter's School Camb  'A'                             DNF   2           
     1) Jessica Strick                  2) Lauren Henry                       
     3) Olivia Bryce                    4) Lisa Mather                        
 -- Christchurch Girls High School  'A'                      DQ   1 Rule 170.7
     1) Amabelle Voice-Powell           2) Sophie White                       
     3) Emily Shaw                      4) Anastassia Naylor