Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                    3/12/2017 - 8:48 AM
        Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships         
          Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017           
 
Event 907  Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Senior
================================================================              
    Team                                                Prelims               
================================================================              
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Auckland Grammar School  'A'                          43.56Q              
     1) Joshua Shih                     2) Olly Parkinson                     
     3) Arthur Lin                      4) Dominic Overend                    
  2 Sacred Heart College Auck  'A'                        44.20q              
     1) Michael Graham                  2) Jabez Veamatahau                   
     3) Tawanda Marowa                  4) Matthew Palmer                     
  3 Hutt Valley High School  'A'                          45.33q              
     1) Richard Evans                   2) Finn Neely                         
     3) Jack Hammond                    4) Nick Smith                         
  4 Lindisfarne College  'A'                              45.66q              
  5 St Patricks College Silverstr  'A'                    46.25               
     1) Jackson Roil                    2) Stanton Renwicks                   
     3) Simon Loveridge                 4) Hamish Lock                        
  6 Christchurch Boys High School  'A'                    47.20               
     1) Asha Knox                       2) Jack Rodgers                       
     3) Isaiah Toaolamai-Holden         4) Ollie Hansen                       
 -- Wanganui Collegiate  'A'                                DNF               
     1) Oliver O'Leary                  2) Keiran Pere                        
     3) Rory Abbiss                     4) Richmond Wells                     
 -- St Peter's College Auckland  'A'                        DNF               
     1) Stephen Thorpe                  2) Oliver Miller                      
     3) Caleb Whippy                    4) James Guthrie-Croft                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Otago Boys High School  'A'                           42.97Q              
     1) Michael Manson                  2) Tim Horton                         
     3) Cameron Miller                  4) Liam Turner                        
  2 Hamilton Boys High School  'A'                        43.67q              
     1) Sam Diggelmann                  2) Mattheus Pio                       
     3) Isaac Milne                     4) Tyron Hilton                       
  3 Palmerston North Boys High Sch  'A'                   45.75q              
     1) Matthew O'Leary                 2) Reuben Brown                       
     3) Mark Seumanu                    4) Piers Savage                       
  4 Wellington College  'A'                               46.24q              
     1) Harry Sellwood                  2) Jack Howat                         
     3) Aidan Firth                     4) Finley Tohill                      
  5 Wanganui High School  'A'                             46.93               
     1) Jordan Cohen                    2) Travis Bayler                      
     3) Connor Munro                    4) Jonathan Maples                    
 -- Hastings Boys High School  'A'                          DNF               
 -- Mt Albert Grammar  'A'                                   DQ  Rule 170.7   
     1) Joel Cobb                       2) Leo Rusher                         
     3) Dylan Moon                      4) Frank Anderson                     
===================================================================           
    Team                                                Prelims  H#           
===================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Otago Boys High School  'A'                           42.97Q  2           
     1) Michael Manson                  2) Tim Horton                         
     3) Cameron Miller                  4) Liam Turner                        
  2 Auckland Grammar School  'A'                          43.56Q  1           
     1) Joshua Shih                     2) Olly Parkinson                     
     3) Arthur Lin                      4) Dominic Overend                    
  3 Hamilton Boys High School  'A'                        43.67q  2           
     1) Sam Diggelmann                  2) Mattheus Pio                       
     3) Isaac Milne                     4) Tyron Hilton                       
  4 Sacred Heart College Auck  'A'                        44.20q  1           
     1) Michael Graham                  2) Jabez Veamatahau                   
     3) Tawanda Marowa                  4) Matthew Palmer                     
  5 Hutt Valley High School  'A'                          45.33q  1           
     1) Richard Evans                   2) Finn Neely                         
     3) Jack Hammond                    4) Nick Smith                         
  6 Lindisfarne College  'A'                              45.66q  1           
  7 Palmerston North Boys High Sch  'A'                   45.75q  2           
     1) Matthew O'Leary                 2) Reuben Brown                       
     3) Mark Seumanu                    4) Piers Savage                       
  8 Wellington College  'A'                               46.24q  2           
     1) Harry Sellwood                  2) Jack Howat                         
     3) Aidan Firth                     4) Finley Tohill                      
  9 St Patricks College Silverstr  'A'                    46.25   1           
     1) Jackson Roil                    2) Stanton Renwicks                   
     3) Simon Loveridge                 4) Hamish Lock                        
 10 Wanganui High School  'A'                             46.93   2           
     1) Jordan Cohen                    2) Travis Bayler                      
     3) Connor Munro                    4) Jonathan Maples                    
 11 Christchurch Boys High School  'A'                    47.20   1           
     1) Asha Knox                       2) Jack Rodgers                       
     3) Isaiah Toaolamai-Holden         4) Ollie Hansen                       
 -- Wanganui Collegiate  'A'                                DNF   1           
     1) Oliver O'Leary                  2) Keiran Pere                        
     3) Rory Abbiss                     4) Richmond Wells                     
 -- Hastings Boys High School  'A'                          DNF   2           
 -- St Peter's College Auckland  'A'                        DNF   1           
     1) Stephen Thorpe                  2) Oliver Miller                      
     3) Caleb Whippy                    4) James Guthrie-Croft                
 -- Mt Albert Grammar  'A'                                   DQ   2 Rule 170.7
     1) Joel Cobb                       2) Leo Rusher                         
     3) Dylan Moon                      4) Frank Anderson