Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                    3/12/2017 - 8:48 AM
        Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships         
          Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017           
 
Event 906  Girls 4x100 Metre Relay Junior
================================================================              
    Team                                                Prelims               
================================================================              
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Hawera High School  'A'                               51.84Q              
     1) Faith Araba                     2) Michelle Farmer                    
     3) Sarah Farmer                    4) Lara Hockly                        
  2 Otago Girls High School  'A'                          52.12q              
     1) Emily Hall                      2) Caitlin O'Donnell                  
     3) Sophie Miller                   4) Emma McKay                         
  3 Palmerston North Girls High Sc  'A'                   52.69q              
  4 New Plymouth Girls High School  'A'                   53.60               
     1) Alyssa Nolly                    2) Jahmelia Martin                    
     3) Summa Elemam                    4) Sophia Birdsall                    
  5 Kristin School  'A'                                   53.64               
     1) Yasmin Knight                   2) Tess Porter                        
     3) Victoria Deschamps              4) Grace Kingsnorth                   
  6 St Peter's School Camb  'B'                           54.50               
     1) Elizabeth McLean                2) Abbey Glover-Esplin                
     3) Maddie Brown                    4) Danielle Joblin                    
  7 Havelock North High School  'A'                       55.18               
     1) Rosemary Yorke                  2) Libby Charlton                     
     3) Clara Braun                     4) Laura Johnson                      
 -- Wanganui Collegiate  'B'                                 DQ  Rule 170.7   
     1) Keela Cashmore                  2) Paige Teki-Langford                
     3) Lucy Brown                      4) Ana Brabyn                         
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Wanganui Collegiate  'A'                              49.64Q              
     1) Tayla Brunger                   2) Georgia Matson                     
     3) Emma Osborne                    4) Genna Maples                       
  2 Macleans College  'A'                                 51.53q              
  3 St Peter's School Camb  'A'                           51.83q              
     1) Olivia Came                     2) Annalies Kalma                     
     3) Sophie Waddell                  4) Anna Serafeimidou                  
  4 Southland Girls High School  'A'                      52.19q              
     1) Georgia Ellis                   2) Sarah Stewart                      
     3) Joey Sheppard                   4) Kendra Finnerty                    
  5 St Cuthbert's College  'A'                            52.78q              
     1) Charlie Francis                 2) Bella Browne                       
     3) Mysty Cook                      4) Leilani Faaiuaso                   
  6 Wanganui High School  'A'                             53.87               
     1) Paris Munro                     2) Casie Glentworth                   
     3) Renee Teers                     4) Rebecca Baker                      
  7 Christchurch Girls High School  'A'                   54.07               
     1) Lilly Forward                   2) Rosie Trotter                      
     3) Lucy Kokich                     4) Aria Carroll                       
  8 St Orans College  'A'                                 54.89               
     1) Phoebe Evans                    2) Grace Barr                         
     3) Jorja Watt                      4) Samantha Taylor                    
===================================================================           
    Team                                                Prelims  H#           
===================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Wanganui Collegiate  'A'                              49.64Q  2           
     1) Tayla Brunger                   2) Georgia Matson                     
     3) Emma Osborne                    4) Genna Maples                       
  2 Hawera High School  'A'                               51.84Q  1           
     1) Faith Araba                     2) Michelle Farmer                    
     3) Sarah Farmer                    4) Lara Hockly                        
  3 Macleans College  'A'                                 51.53q  2           
  4 St Peter's School Camb  'A'                           51.83q  2           
     1) Olivia Came                     2) Annalies Kalma                     
     3) Sophie Waddell                  4) Anna Serafeimidou                  
  5 Otago Girls High School  'A'                          52.12q  1           
     1) Emily Hall                      2) Caitlin O'Donnell                  
     3) Sophie Miller                   4) Emma McKay                         
  6 Southland Girls High School  'A'                      52.19q  2           
     1) Georgia Ellis                   2) Sarah Stewart                      
     3) Joey Sheppard                   4) Kendra Finnerty                    
  7 Palmerston North Girls High Sc  'A'                   52.69q  1           
  8 St Cuthbert's College  'A'                            52.78q  2           
     1) Charlie Francis                 2) Bella Browne                       
     3) Mysty Cook                      4) Leilani Faaiuaso                   
  9 New Plymouth Girls High School  'A'                   53.60   1           
     1) Alyssa Nolly                    2) Jahmelia Martin                    
     3) Summa Elemam                    4) Sophia Birdsall                    
 10 Kristin School  'A'                                   53.64   1           
     1) Yasmin Knight                   2) Tess Porter                        
     3) Victoria Deschamps              4) Grace Kingsnorth                   
 11 Wanganui High School  'A'                             53.87   2           
     1) Paris Munro                     2) Casie Glentworth                   
     3) Renee Teers                     4) Rebecca Baker                      
 12 Christchurch Girls High School  'A'                   54.07   2           
     1) Lilly Forward                   2) Rosie Trotter                      
     3) Lucy Kokich                     4) Aria Carroll                       
 13 St Peter's School Camb  'B'                           54.50   1           
     1) Elizabeth McLean                2) Abbey Glover-Esplin                
     3) Maddie Brown                    4) Danielle Joblin                    
 14 St Orans College  'A'                                 54.89   2           
     1) Phoebe Evans                    2) Grace Barr                         
     3) Jorja Watt                      4) Samantha Taylor                    
 15 Havelock North High School  'A'                       55.18   1           
     1) Rosemary Yorke                  2) Libby Charlton                     
     3) Clara Braun                     4) Laura Johnson                      
 -- Wanganui Collegiate  'B'                                 DQ   1 Rule 170.7
     1) Keela Cashmore                  2) Paige Teki-Langford                
     3) Lucy Brown                      4) Ana Brabyn