Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                    3/12/2017 - 8:48 AM
        Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships         
          Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017           
 
Event 905  Boys 4x100 Metre Relay Junior
================================================================              
    Team                                                Prelims               
================================================================              
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Hamilton Boys High School  'A'                        44.70Q              
     1) Charles Annals                  2) Trent Campbell                     
     3) Hamish Keenan                   4) Flynn Finlay_Yates                 
  2 Otago Boys High School  'A'                           45.94Q              
     1) Jackson Toms                    2) George Vare                        
     3) Cameron Moffitt                 4) Joshua Friend                      
  3 Hastings Boys High School  'A'                        47.36q              
  4 Sacred Heart College Auck  'A'                        47.73q              
     1) Bono Napota                     2) Oliver Hayden                      
     3) Leiukamea Schaaf                4) Sean Weir                          
  5 Avondale College  'A'                                 50.09               
     1) Tremayne Redman                 2) Jaspar Hipkins                     
     3) Lex Revell-Lewis                4) Kudzaishe Honamombe                
 -- Wanganui High School  'A'                                DQ  Rule 170.7   
     1) Jakob Moorhouse                 2) Maysin Katene                      
     3) Ethan Cox                       4) Nathan Cohen                       
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Kings High School  'A'                                45.16Q              
     1) Keanu Vanisi                    2) Flynn Murdoch                      
     3) Bradley McPate                  4) Duncan Trevithick                  
  2 Napier Boys High School  'A'                          46.77Q              
     1) Raymond O'Rourke                2) Reif Mayo-Hansen                   
     3) Archie Hargrave                 4) Toby Archer                        
  3 Wanganui Collegiate  'A'                              47.10q              
     1) Wayne Yang                      2) Agustin Valdes Zegers              
     3) Logan Henry                     4) Reuben Sara                        
  4 Auckland Grammar School  'A'                          47.16q              
     1) Fionn McKenna                   2) Jamie Chambers-Steward             
     3) Tamiro Armstrong                4) Joshua Penney                      
  5 Hastings Boys High School  'B'                        49.33               
 -- Havelock North High School  'A'                          DQ  Rule 170.7   
     1) Cole Fletcher                   2) Josh Beecroft                      
     3) Will Tidswell                   4) Liam O'Reilly                      
===================================================================           
    Team                                                Prelims  H#           
===================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Hamilton Boys High School  'A'                        44.70Q  1           
     1) Charles Annals                  2) Trent Campbell                     
     3) Hamish Keenan                   4) Flynn Finlay_Yates                 
  2 Kings High School  'A'                                45.16Q  2           
     1) Keanu Vanisi                    2) Flynn Murdoch                      
     3) Bradley McPate                  4) Duncan Trevithick                  
  3 Otago Boys High School  'A'                           45.94Q  1           
     1) Jackson Toms                    2) George Vare                        
     3) Cameron Moffitt                 4) Joshua Friend                      
  4 Napier Boys High School  'A'                          46.77Q  2           
     1) Raymond O'Rourke                2) Reif Mayo-Hansen                   
     3) Archie Hargrave                 4) Toby Archer                        
  5 Wanganui Collegiate  'A'                              47.10q  2           
     1) Wayne Yang                      2) Agustin Valdes Zegers              
     3) Logan Henry                     4) Reuben Sara                        
  6 Auckland Grammar School  'A'                          47.16q  2           
     1) Fionn McKenna                   2) Jamie Chambers-Steward             
     3) Tamiro Armstrong                4) Joshua Penney                      
  7 Hastings Boys High School  'A'                        47.36q  1           
  8 Sacred Heart College Auck  'A'                        47.73q  1           
     1) Bono Napota                     2) Oliver Hayden                      
     3) Leiukamea Schaaf                4) Sean Weir                          
  9 Hastings Boys High School  'B'                        49.33   2           
 10 Avondale College  'A'                                 50.09   1           
     1) Tremayne Redman                 2) Jaspar Hipkins                     
     3) Lex Revell-Lewis                4) Kudzaishe Honamombe                
 -- Wanganui High School  'A'                                DQ   1 Rule 170.7
     1) Jakob Moorhouse                 2) Maysin Katene                      
     3) Ethan Cox                       4) Nathan Cohen                       
 -- Havelock North High School  'A'                          DQ   2 Rule 170.7
     1) Cole Fletcher                   2) Josh Beecroft                      
     3) Will Tidswell                   4) Liam O'Reilly