Athletics Waikato Track - Site License         3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
   Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships   
     Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017     
 
Event 808  Girls 800 Metre Senior
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Tessa Hunt                   Wellington E           2:17.48Q   
  2 Sophie Atkinson              Glendowie College      2:18.18Q   
  3 Harriet Bush                 St Margaret's Co       2:18.25Q   
  4 Sophie Glover                Rangiora High Sc       2:18.53q   
  5 Chantal MacDonald            Marian College         2:20.23q   
  6 Abbie Mortimer               Tauranga Girls'        2:26.30    
  7 Ella Bradley                 St Peter's Schoo       2:34.92    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Lily Trotter                 Christchurch Gir       2:18.44Q   
  2 Kirstie Rae                  Wellington E           2:19.54Q   
  3 Isobel Hegan                 Wellington Girls       2:20.21Q   
  4 Georgia Stroud               Villa Maria College    2:22.87    
  5 Georgia Clode                Baradene College       2:24.34    
  6 Mya Graham                   St Andrews College     2:30.16    
  7 Abby Theobald                St Margaret's Co       2:39.79    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Tessa Hunt                   Wellington E           2:17.48Q  1
  2 Lily Trotter                 Christchurch Gir       2:18.44Q  2
  3 Sophie Atkinson              Glendowie College      2:18.18Q  1
  4 Kirstie Rae                  Wellington E           2:19.54Q  2
  5 Harriet Bush                 St Margaret's Co       2:18.25Q  1
  6 Isobel Hegan                 Wellington Girls       2:20.21Q  2
  7 Sophie Glover                Rangiora High Sc       2:18.53q  1
  8 Chantal MacDonald            Marian College         2:20.23q  1
  9 Georgia Stroud               Villa Maria College    2:22.87   2
 10 Georgia Clode                Baradene College       2:24.34   2
 11 Abbie Mortimer               Tauranga Girls'        2:26.30   1
 12 Mya Graham                   St Andrews College     2:30.16   2
 13 Ella Bradley                 St Peter's Schoo       2:34.92   1
 14 Abby Theobald                St Margaret's Co       2:39.79   2