Athletics Waikato Track - Site License         3/12/2017 - 8:48 AM
   Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships   
     Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017     
 
Event 719  Boys 300 Metre Hurdles 838 Senior
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Oliver Miller                St Peter's Colle         39.98Q   
  2 Isaac Milne                  Hamilton Boys Hi         41.47Q   
  3 Zinan Bennett                Middleton Grange         42.73    
  4 Jonathan Maples              Wanganui High Sc         45.30    
  5 Rupert Naughton              St Bede's College        47.72    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Olly Parkinson               Auckland Grammar         40.57Q   
  2 Mattheus Pio                 Hamilton Boys Hi         41.10Q   
  3 Oliver O'Leary               Wanganui Collegiate      41.34q   
  4 Conor McGiven                St Peter's Schoo         41.93q   
  5 Dylan Moon                   Mt Albert Grammar        43.23    
  6 Daniel Martin                St Patricks Coll         46.51    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Louis Andrews                St Thomas of Can         39.85Q   
  2 Richmond Wells               Wanganui Collegiate      41.77Q   
  3 Joseph Sinclair              St John's College        42.69    
  4 Connor Munro                 Wanganui High Sc         43.06    
  5 Tim Meynell                  Riccarton High S         46.79    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Louis Andrews                St Thomas of Can         39.85Q  3
  2 Oliver Miller                St Peter's Colle         39.98Q  1
  3 Olly Parkinson               Auckland Grammar         40.57Q  2
  4 Mattheus Pio                 Hamilton Boys Hi         41.10Q  2
  5 Isaac Milne                  Hamilton Boys Hi         41.47Q  1
  6 Richmond Wells               Wanganui Collegiate      41.77Q  3
  7 Oliver O'Leary               Wanganui Collegiate      41.34q  2
  8 Conor McGiven                St Peter's Schoo         41.93q  2
  9 Joseph Sinclair              St John's College        42.69   3
 10 Zinan Bennett                Middleton Grange         42.73   1
 11 Connor Munro                 Wanganui High Sc         43.06   3
 12 Dylan Moon                   Mt Albert Grammar        43.23   2
 13 Jonathan Maples              Wanganui High Sc         45.30   1
 14 Daniel Martin                St Patricks Coll         46.51   2
 15 Tim Meynell                  Riccarton High S         46.79   3
 16 Rupert Naughton              St Bede's College        47.72   1