Athletics Waikato Track - Site License              3/12/2017 - 8:48 AM
     Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships      
       Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017        
 
Event 706  Girls 80 Metre Hurdles 762 Junior
================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6                                      
  1 Hinewai Knowles              Cambridge High S         12.17Q        
  2 Tara McNally                 Taieri College           12.37Q        
  3 Samadiana Fariz              Macleans College         12.88Q        
  4 Tapenisa Havea               St Andrews College       13.28q        
  5 Lucy Elliott                 New Plymouth Gir         13.79q        
  6 Jade Matthews-Wanden         St Mary's Colleg         14.02q        
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8                                      
  1 Alyssa Nolly                 New Plymouth Gir         13.04Q        
  2 Charlotte Print              Westlake Girls H         13.51Q        
  3 Alice Taylor                 Cambridge High S         13.76Q        
  4 Ruby Dempster                Southland Girls          13.92q        
  5 Emma Leader                  Palmerston North         14.02q        
  6 Anika Green                  Kerikeri High Sc         14.30         
  7 Ava Duggan                   Rosehill College         14.31         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5                                       
  1 Sarah Langsbury              St Hilda's Colle         12.33Q        
  2 Katie Corbett                Te Kuiti Hig             12.86Q        
  3 Brianna Fidow                St Andrews College       13.10Q        
  4 Isabel Brabyn                Wanganui Collegiate      13.83q        
  5 Glory Laulala                One Tree Hill Co         14.24q        
  6 Casie Glentworth             Wanganui High Sc         15.04         
  7 Anya Dunlop-Brown            Sacred Heart Col         15.17         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4                                      
  1 Alesha McQuoid               Morrinsville Col         13.38Q        
  2 Adriana White                Macleans College         13.51Q        
  3 Sam Mackinder                Manukura                 14.19Q        
  4 Paris Munro                  Wanganui High Sc         14.35         
  5 Paige Teki-Langford          Wanganui Collegiate      14.42         
  6 Siena Cockburn               Wairarapa College        15.43         
  7 Jana Longney                 Edgecumbe College        15.94         
  8 Dijana Croban                St Peter's Schoo         16.50         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3                                      
  1 Aria Rhodes                  Pinehurst School         13.17Q        
  2 Josie Taylor                 Cambridge High S         13.29Q        
  3 Abbey Glover-Esplin          St Peter's Schoo         13.49Q        
  4 Angelina Zickert             Kaipara College          13.56q        
  5 Kaitlin Feather              Rangiora High Sc         13.65q        
  6 Hannah McGregor              Aquinas College          14.32         
  7 Mysty Cook                   St Cuthbert's Co         14.51         
  8 Katherine Winter             Wellington Girls         14.57         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Hinewai Knowles              Cambridge High S         12.17Q -1.6  1
  2 Sarah Langsbury              St Hilda's Colle         12.33Q  0.5  3
  3 Alyssa Nolly                 New Plymouth Gir         13.04Q -0.8  2
  4 Aria Rhodes                  Pinehurst School         13.17Q -0.3  5
  5 Alesha McQuoid               Morrinsville Col         13.38Q -1.4  4
  6 Tara McNally                 Taieri College           12.37Q -1.6  1
  7 Katie Corbett                Te Kuiti Hig             12.86Q  0.5  3
  8 Josie Taylor                 Cambridge High S         13.29Q -0.3  5
  9 Adriana White                Macleans College         13.51Q -1.4  4
  9 Charlotte Print              Westlake Girls H         13.51Q -0.8  2
 11 Samadiana Fariz              Macleans College         12.88Q -1.6  1
 12 Brianna Fidow                St Andrews College       13.10Q  0.5  3
 13 Abbey Glover-Esplin          St Peter's Schoo         13.49Q -0.3  5
 14 Alice Taylor                 Cambridge High S         13.76Q -0.8  2
 15 Sam Mackinder                Manukura                 14.19Q -1.4  4
 16 Tapenisa Havea               St Andrews College       13.28q -1.6  1
 17 Angelina Zickert             Kaipara College          13.56q -0.3  5
 18 Kaitlin Feather              Rangiora High Sc         13.65q -0.3  5
 19 Lucy Elliott                 New Plymouth Gir         13.79q -1.6  1
 20 Isabel Brabyn                Wanganui Collegiate      13.83q  0.5  3
 21 Ruby Dempster                Southland Girls          13.92q -0.8  2
 22 Jade Matthews-Wanden         St Mary's Colleg         14.02q -1.6  1
 22 Emma Leader                  Palmerston North         14.02q -0.8  2
 24 Glory Laulala                One Tree Hill Co         14.24q  0.5  3
 25 Anika Green                  Kerikeri High Sc         14.30  -0.8  2
 26 Ava Duggan                   Rosehill College         14.31  -0.8  2
 27 Hannah McGregor              Aquinas College          14.32  -0.3  5
 28 Paris Munro                  Wanganui High Sc         14.35  -1.4  4
 29 Paige Teki-Langford          Wanganui Collegiate      14.42  -1.4  4
 30 Mysty Cook                   St Cuthbert's Co         14.51  -0.3  5
 31 Katherine Winter             Wellington Girls         14.57  -0.3  5
 32 Casie Glentworth             Wanganui High Sc         15.04   0.5  3
 33 Anya Dunlop-Brown            Sacred Heart Col         15.17   0.5  3
 34 Siena Cockburn               Wairarapa College        15.43  -1.4  4
 35 Jana Longney                 Edgecumbe College        15.94  -1.4  4
 36 Dijana Croban                St Peter's Schoo         16.50  -1.4  4