Athletics Waikato Track - Site License         3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
   Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships   
     Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017     
 
Event 407  Boys 400 Metre Senior
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Rowan Blaikie                Wellington College       52.95Q   
  2 Jeremiah Rogo                Northcote College        54.18Q   
  3 Chris Johnson                New Plymouth Boy         54.30Q   
  4 Lewis Goldby                 Hauraki Plains C         55.14    
  5 William Adams                St Patricks Coll         55.30    
  6 Jaden Moffitt                St John College          57.50    
 -- Sam Hill                     Lindisfarne College        DNF    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Michael Graham               Sacred Heart Col         51.07Q   
  2 Conor McGiven                St Peter's Schoo         51.29Q   
  3 Oliver Miller                St Peter's Colle         51.50Q   
  4 Jack Tyler                   Christ's College         52.27q   
  5 Tom Rance                    St Andrews College       54.74q   
  6 Joel Engelke                 Havelock North H         54.95q   
  7 Richard Russell              St John College          56.14    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Sam Potter                   Albany Senior Hi         51.91Q   
  2 Travis Bayler                Wanganui High Sc         52.46Q   
  3 Hayden Mulgrew               St John's College        52.50Q   
  4 Thomas Stewart               Wellington College       52.66q   
  5 Matthew O'Leary              Palmerston North         53.78q   
  6 Daniel Martin                St Patricks Coll         58.69    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Tyler Hamilton               Central Southlan         53.99Q   
  2 Sam Gouverneur               Kings High School        54.15Q   
  3 Stanton Renwicks             St Patricks Coll         54.83Q   
  4 Andrew Ledger                Hutt Internation         55.00q   
  5 Tom Mackisack                Lindisfarne College      55.42    
  6 Jack Gibson Scarlett         Scots College            55.78    
  7 Kyle Gullery                 Burnside High Sc         56.24    
 -- Tim Meynell                  Riccarton High S           DNF    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Mikael Starzynski            Wairarapa College        51.01Q   
  2 Louis Andrews                St Thomas of Can         52.09Q   
  3 John Gerber                  St Bede's College        52.67Q   
  4 Joshua Drinkwater            Wakatipu Hig             54.13q   
  5 Zinan Bennett                Middleton Grange         54.33q   
  6 Luke Pienaar                 St Peter's Schoo         54.95q   
  7 Zach Manning                 Napier Boys High         55.83    
  8 Simon Loveridge              St Patricks Coll         58.34    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Mikael Starzynski            Wairarapa College        51.01Q  5
  2 Michael Graham               Sacred Heart Col         51.07Q  2
  3 Sam Potter                   Albany Senior Hi         51.91Q  3
  4 Rowan Blaikie                Wellington College       52.95Q  1
  5 Tyler Hamilton               Central Southlan         53.99Q  4
  6 Conor McGiven                St Peter's Schoo         51.29Q  2
  7 Louis Andrews                St Thomas of Can         52.09Q  5
  8 Travis Bayler                Wanganui High Sc         52.46Q  3
  9 Sam Gouverneur               Kings High School        54.15Q  4
 10 Jeremiah Rogo                Northcote College        54.18Q  1
 11 Oliver Miller                St Peter's Colle         51.50Q  2
 12 Hayden Mulgrew               St John's College        52.50Q  3
 13 John Gerber                  St Bede's College        52.67Q  5
 14 Chris Johnson                New Plymouth Boy         54.30Q  1
 15 Stanton Renwicks             St Patricks Coll         54.83Q  4
 16 Jack Tyler                   Christ's College         52.27q  2
 17 Thomas Stewart               Wellington College       52.66q  3
 18 Matthew O'Leary              Palmerston North         53.78q  3
 19 Joshua Drinkwater            Wakatipu Hig             54.13q  5
 20 Zinan Bennett                Middleton Grange         54.33q  5
 21 Tom Rance                    St Andrews College       54.74q  2
 22 Joel Engelke                 Havelock North H         54.95q  2
 23 Luke Pienaar                 St Peter's Schoo         54.95q  5
 24 Andrew Ledger                Hutt Internation         55.00q  4
 25 Lewis Goldby                 Hauraki Plains C         55.14   1
 26 William Adams                St Patricks Coll         55.30   1
 27 Tom Mackisack                Lindisfarne College      55.42   4
 28 Jack Gibson Scarlett         Scots College            55.78   4
 29 Zach Manning                 Napier Boys High         55.83   5
 30 Richard Russell              St John College          56.14   2
 31 Kyle Gullery                 Burnside High Sc         56.24   4
 32 Jaden Moffitt                St John College          57.50   1
 33 Simon Loveridge              St Patricks Coll         58.34   5
 34 Daniel Martin                St Patricks Coll         58.69   3
 -- Sam Hill                     Lindisfarne College        DNF   1
 -- Tim Meynell                  Riccarton High S           DNF   4