Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                    3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
        Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships         
          Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017           
 
Event 405  Boys 400 Metre Junior
================================================================              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims               
================================================================              
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Trent Campbell               Hamilton Boys Hi         54.32Q              
  2 Jack East                    Mt Aspiring College      54.53Q              
  3 Archie Hargrave              Napier Boys High         55.24Q              
  4 Euan Kortink                 St Patricks Coll         55.97q              
  5 Keanu Vanisi                 Kings High School        56.04q              
  6 Tristan Bennett              Middleton Grange         59.31               
  7 Finn McLachlan               Burnside High Sc         61.93               
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Lex Revell-Lewis             Avondale College         57.49Q              
  2 Raymond O'Rourke             Napier Boys High         57.93Q              
  3 Jakob Moorhouse              Wanganui High Sc         58.60Q              
  4 Brandon Breytenbach          Macleans College         59.80               
  5 Cory Gee                     St Patricks Coll         61.92               
  6 Thomas Pienaar               St Peter's Schoo         64.51               
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Mark Loh                     St Thomas of Can         53.96Q              
  2 Josh Collop                  New Plymouth Boy         54.04Q              
  3 Jacob Brooks                 Motueka High School      55.23Q              
  4 Joshua Friend                Otago Boys High          56.16q              
  5 Brayden Munro                Hastings Boys Hi         57.71               
  6 Jack Oram                    St Patricks Coll         59.65               
 -- Dominic Mutti                Macleans College            DQ  Rule 163.3   
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Duncan Trevithick            Kings High School        53.83Q              
  2 Bradley Jervis               St Bede's College        54.06Q              
  3 Max Teuruaa                  Kaipara College          54.60Q              
  4 Kane De Vries                Hawera High School       55.78q              
  5 Ethan McKenzie               Hutt Internation         57.97               
  6 Tony Su                      Macleans College         61.16               
===================================================================           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#           
===================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Duncan Trevithick            Kings High School        53.83Q  4           
  2 Mark Loh                     St Thomas of Can         53.96Q  3           
  3 Trent Campbell               Hamilton Boys Hi         54.32Q  1           
  4 Lex Revell-Lewis             Avondale College         57.49Q  2           
  5 Josh Collop                  New Plymouth Boy         54.04Q  3           
  6 Bradley Jervis               St Bede's College        54.06Q  4           
  7 Jack East                    Mt Aspiring College      54.53Q  1           
  8 Raymond O'Rourke             Napier Boys High         57.93Q  2           
  9 Max Teuruaa                  Kaipara College          54.60Q  4           
 10 Jacob Brooks                 Motueka High School      55.23Q  3           
 11 Archie Hargrave              Napier Boys High         55.24Q  1           
 12 Jakob Moorhouse              Wanganui High Sc         58.60Q  2           
 13 Kane De Vries                Hawera High School       55.78q  4           
 14 Euan Kortink                 St Patricks Coll         55.97q  1           
 15 Keanu Vanisi                 Kings High School        56.04q  1           
 16 Joshua Friend                Otago Boys High          56.16q  3           
 17 Brayden Munro                Hastings Boys Hi         57.71   3           
 18 Ethan McKenzie               Hutt Internation         57.97   4           
 19 Tristan Bennett              Middleton Grange         59.31   1           
 20 Jack Oram                    St Patricks Coll         59.65   3           
 21 Brandon Breytenbach          Macleans College         59.80   2           
 22 Tony Su                      Macleans College         61.16   4           
 23 Cory Gee                     St Patricks Coll         61.92   2           
 24 Finn McLachlan               Burnside High Sc         61.93   1           
 25 Thomas Pienaar               St Peter's Schoo         64.51   2           
 -- Dominic Mutti                Macleans College            DQ   3 Rule 163.3