Athletics Waikato Track - Site License         3/12/2017 - 8:48 AM
   Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships   
     Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017     
 
Event 307  Boys 3000 Metre Senior
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Joseph Clark                 Westlake Boys Hi       9:28.60Q   
  2 Seamus Kane                  Onslow College         9:28.68Q   
  3 Isaiah Priddey               Hamilton Boys Hi       9:28.92Q   
  4 Hugh O'Donoghue              Rathkeale Colleg       9:29.37Q   
  5 Liam Chesney                 St Patricks Coll       9:30.37    
  6 Harrison Fountain            Matamata College       9:33.03    
  7 Ben Baker                    Nelson College         9:39.96    
  8 Buddy-Joe Small              Southland Boys H       9:44.79    
  9 Thomas Strawbridge           St Patricks Coll       9:45.19    
 10 Liam Jones                   Wanganui High Sc       9:45.30    
 11 Taonga Mbambo                Ashburton  College     9:56.09    
 12 Oskar Victor                 Christchurch Boy       9:59.00    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Connor Tristram              Hamilton Boys Hi       9:15.21Q   
  2 Connor Melton                Cashmere High Sc       9:15.22Q   
  3 Murdoch McIntyre             Westlake Boys Hi       9:15.63Q   
  4 Chris Devaney                New Plymouth Boy       9:15.95Q   
  5 Sam Mead                     Nelson College         9:16.93q   
  6 Jack Flannigan               Rangiora High Sc       9:20.50q   
  7 Finn Molloy                  St Patricks Coll       9:22.29q   
  8 Logan Slee                   Hutt Internation       9:25.92    
  9 Jack McNaughton              Southland Boys H       9:34.96    
 10 Olaf Manz                    St Patricks Coll       9:36.69    
 11 Mark Day                     St John College        9:39.40    
 12 Hikaru Mita                  St Peter's Schoo       9:51.70    
 13 Henry Wallace                Aparima College        9:59.58    
 14 Hisanobu Kondo               Christchurch Boy      10:14.66    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jacob Holmes                 Sacred Heart Col       9:24.01Q   
  2 Bradley Christison           Napier Boys High       9:24.10Q   
  3 Kalani Sheridan              Nayland College        9:24.13Q   
  4 William Little               Lindisfarne College    9:24.62Q   
  5 Dylan Lynch                  Wellington College     9:24.77q   
  6 Max Meffan                   Nelson College         9:32.58    
  7 Sam Duncan                   Auckland Grammar       9:39.28    
  8 Albie-Joe Small              Southland Boys H       9:42.65    
  9 George Guerin                Timaru Boy's Hig       9:46.05    
 10 Jared Thomson                Kerikeri High Sc       9:46.56    
 11 Shaun Souness                Christchurch Boy       9:47.02    
 12 Max McLachlan                Burnside High Sc      10:23.41    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Connor Tristram              Hamilton Boys Hi       9:15.21Q  2
  2 Jacob Holmes                 Sacred Heart Col       9:24.01Q  3
  3 Joseph Clark                 Westlake Boys Hi       9:28.60Q  1
  4 Connor Melton                Cashmere High Sc       9:15.22Q  2
  5 Bradley Christison           Napier Boys High       9:24.10Q  3
  6 Seamus Kane                  Onslow College         9:28.68Q  1
  7 Murdoch McIntyre             Westlake Boys Hi       9:15.63Q  2
  8 Kalani Sheridan              Nayland College        9:24.13Q  3
  9 Isaiah Priddey               Hamilton Boys Hi       9:28.92Q  1
 10 Chris Devaney                New Plymouth Boy       9:15.95Q  2
 11 William Little               Lindisfarne College    9:24.62Q  3
 12 Hugh O'Donoghue              Rathkeale Colleg       9:29.37Q  1
 13 Sam Mead                     Nelson College         9:16.93q  2
 14 Jack Flannigan               Rangiora High Sc       9:20.50q  2
 15 Finn Molloy                  St Patricks Coll       9:22.29q  2
 16 Dylan Lynch                  Wellington College     9:24.77q  3
 17 Logan Slee                   Hutt Internation       9:25.92   2
 18 Liam Chesney                 St Patricks Coll       9:30.37   1
 19 Max Meffan                   Nelson College         9:32.58   3
 20 Harrison Fountain            Matamata College       9:33.03   1
 21 Jack McNaughton              Southland Boys H       9:34.96   2
 22 Olaf Manz                    St Patricks Coll       9:36.69   2
 23 Sam Duncan                   Auckland Grammar       9:39.28   3
 24 Mark Day                     St John College        9:39.40   2
 25 Ben Baker                    Nelson College         9:39.96   1
 26 Albie-Joe Small              Southland Boys H       9:42.65   3
 27 Buddy-Joe Small              Southland Boys H       9:44.79   1
 28 Thomas Strawbridge           St Patricks Coll       9:45.19   1
 29 Liam Jones                   Wanganui High Sc       9:45.30   1
 30 George Guerin                Timaru Boy's Hig       9:46.05   3
 31 Jared Thomson                Kerikeri High Sc       9:46.56   3
 32 Shaun Souness                Christchurch Boy       9:47.02   3
 33 Hikaru Mita                  St Peter's Schoo       9:51.70   2
 34 Taonga Mbambo                Ashburton  College     9:56.09   1
 35 Oskar Victor                 Christchurch Boy       9:59.00   1
 36 Henry Wallace                Aparima College        9:59.58   2
 37 Hisanobu Kondo               Christchurch Boy      10:14.66   2
 38 Max McLachlan                Burnside High Sc      10:23.41   3