Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                         3/12/2017 - 8:48 AM
           Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships           
             Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017             
 
Event 205  Boys 200 Metre Senior
================================================================                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.9                                                  
  1 Max Brooke-Cowden            Mt Albert Grammar        22.57Q                   
  2 Hamish Lock                  St Patricks Coll         22.96Q                   
  3 Jordan Cohen                 Wanganui High Sc         23.45Q                   
  4 Elijah Lakai                 Taita College            23.75q                   
  5 Tom Rance                    St Andrews College       23.92q                   
  6 Bradley Foster               Kerikeri High Sc         23.99                    
  7 Ryan Barnes                  Christchurch Boy         36.16                    
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3                                                  
  1 Cody Wilson                  Upper Hutt College       22.70Q                   
  2 Matthew Palmer               Sacred Heart Col         23.23Q                   
  3 William Blane                St Patricks Coll         23.76Q                   
  4 Jack Alexander               Lindisfarne College      23.94q                   
  5 Jonathan Maples              Wanganui High Sc         24.36                    
  6 Isaiah Toaolamai-Holden      Christchurch Boy         24.72                    
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1                                                  
  1 Nick Smith                   Hutt Valley High         22.35Q                   
  2 Isaac Oliver                 St Patricks Coll         22.79Q                   
  3 Bodie Mechell                St Peter's Schoo         23.28Q                   
  4 Finley Tohill                Wellington College       23.50q                   
  5 Max Hayden                   Sacred Heart Col         24.33                    
  6 Jaden Moffitt                St John College          24.61                    
  7 Ryan Parker                  Waiuku College           37.01                    
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.6                                                  
  1 James Guthrie-Croft          St Peter's Colle         22.27Q                   
  2 Sam Diggelmann               Hamilton Boys Hi         22.87Q                   
  3 Travis Bayler                Wanganui High Sc         23.50Q                   
  4 Scott Svenson                St Patricks Coll         23.83q                   
  5 Jack Howat                   Wellington College       24.16                    
  6 Ryan Lindeque                St John College          24.52                    
  7 Fergus Keown                 Central Southlan         25.93                    
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.1                                                  
  1 Jacob Grant                  Otumoetai College        22.60Q                   
  2 Tim Horton                   Otago Boys High          22.82Q                   
  3 Islam Khaled-Abbas           Wellington College       23.40Q                   
  4 Nicolo Fronda                St Bede's College        23.82q                   
  5 Jack Fraser                  Christchurch Boy         24.05                    
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9                                                  
  1 Brock Rangi                  Wairoa College           22.86Q                   
  2 Daniel Ryan                  Otago Boys High          23.00Q                   
  3 Ethan Carter                 Te Awamutu College       23.17Q                   
  4 Joshua Drinkwater            Wakatipu Hig             23.61q                   
  5 Ricky Bingham                Onewhero Area Sc         24.17                    
  6 Joel Cobb                    Mt Albert Grammar        24.76                    
 -- Finn Neely                   Hutt Valley High            DQ  Rule 163.3        
 -- Asha Knox                    Christchurch Boy            DQ  Rule 162.5        
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2                                                  
  1 Sam King                     Christ's College         22.65Q                   
  2 Mattheus Pio                 Hamilton Boys Hi         22.93Q                   
  3 Richmond Wells               Wanganui Collegiate      23.11Q                   
  4 James Robertson              Wairarapa College        23.23q                   
  5 James Alley                  Sacred Heart Col         23.52q                   
  6 Lewis Goldby                 Hauraki Plains C         23.67q                   
  7 Mitchell Cockburn            Rathkeale Colleg         23.83q                   
  8 Leo Rusher                   Mt Albert Grammar        25.00                    
========================================================================           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#           
========================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 James Guthrie-Croft          St Peter's Colle         22.27Q  4.6  4           
  2 Nick Smith                   Hutt Valley High         22.35Q  2.1  3           
  3 Max Brooke-Cowden            Mt Albert Grammar        22.57Q  3.9  1           
  4 Jacob Grant                  Otumoetai College        22.60Q  4.1  5           
  5 Sam King                     Christ's College         22.65Q  3.2  7           
  6 Cody Wilson                  Upper Hutt College       22.70Q  3.3  2           
  7 Brock Rangi                  Wairoa College           22.86Q  2.9  6           
  8 Isaac Oliver                 St Patricks Coll         22.79Q  2.1  3           
  9 Tim Horton                   Otago Boys High          22.82Q  4.1  5           
 10 Sam Diggelmann               Hamilton Boys Hi         22.87Q  4.6  4           
 11 Mattheus Pio                 Hamilton Boys Hi         22.93Q  3.2  7           
 12 Hamish Lock                  St Patricks Coll         22.96Q  3.9  1           
 13 Daniel Ryan                  Otago Boys High          23.00Q  2.9  6           
 14 Matthew Palmer               Sacred Heart Col         23.23Q  3.3  2           
 15 Richmond Wells               Wanganui Collegiate      23.11Q  3.2  7           
 16 Ethan Carter                 Te Awamutu College       23.17Q  2.9  6           
 17 Bodie Mechell                St Peter's Schoo         23.28Q  2.1  3           
 18 Islam Khaled-Abbas           Wellington College       23.40Q  4.1  5           
 19 Jordan Cohen                 Wanganui High Sc         23.45Q  3.9  1           
 20 Travis Bayler                Wanganui High Sc         23.50Q  4.6  4           
 21 William Blane                St Patricks Coll         23.76Q  3.3  2           
 22 James Robertson              Wairarapa College        23.23q  3.2  7           
 23 Finley Tohill                Wellington College       23.50q  2.1  3           
 24 James Alley                  Sacred Heart Col         23.52q  3.2  7           
 25 Joshua Drinkwater            Wakatipu Hig             23.61q  2.9  6           
 26 Lewis Goldby                 Hauraki Plains C         23.67q  3.2  7           
 27 Elijah Lakai                 Taita College            23.75q  3.9  1           
 28 Nicolo Fronda                St Bede's College        23.82q  4.1  5           
 29 Scott Svenson                St Patricks Coll         23.83q  4.6  4           
 29 Mitchell Cockburn            Rathkeale Colleg         23.83q  3.2  7           
 31 Tom Rance                    St Andrews College       23.92q  3.9  1           
 32 Jack Alexander               Lindisfarne College      23.94q  3.3  2           
 33 Bradley Foster               Kerikeri High Sc         23.99   3.9  1           
 34 Jack Fraser                  Christchurch Boy         24.05   4.1  5           
 35 Jack Howat                   Wellington College       24.16   4.6  4           
 36 Ricky Bingham                Onewhero Area Sc         24.17   2.9  6           
 37 Max Hayden                   Sacred Heart Col         24.33   2.1  3           
 38 Jonathan Maples              Wanganui High Sc         24.36   3.3  2           
 39 Ryan Lindeque                St John College          24.52   4.6  4           
 40 Jaden Moffitt                St John College          24.61   2.1  3           
 41 Isaiah Toaolamai-Holden      Christchurch Boy         24.72   3.3  2           
 42 Joel Cobb                    Mt Albert Grammar        24.76   2.9  6           
 43 Leo Rusher                   Mt Albert Grammar        25.00   3.2  7           
 44 Fergus Keown                 Central Southlan         25.93   4.6  4           
 45 Ryan Barnes                  Christchurch Boy         36.16   3.9  1           
 46 Ryan Parker                  Waiuku College           37.01   2.1  3           
 -- Finn Neely                   Hutt Valley High            DQ   2.9  6 Rule 163.3
 -- Asha Knox                    Christchurch Boy            DQ   2.9  6 Rule 162.5