Athletics Waikato Track - Site License              3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
     Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships      
       Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017        
 
Event 204  Girls 200 Metre Junior
================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3                                       
  1 Maia Broughton               Lincoln High School      25.46Q        
  2 Maddie Wilson                Gisborne Girls H         26.63Q        
  3 Natasha Smith                Pakuranga College        26.74Q        
  4 Holly Rule                   Whangarei Girls          27.19         
  5 Emma Leader                  Palmerston North         27.55         
  6 Teia Kahura                  Tauranga Girls'          29.29         
  7 Antonia Martin               Rangitoto College        30.86         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8                                       
  1 Genna Maples                 Wanganui Collegiate      25.36Q        
  2 Abigail Griffiths            Otumoetai College        26.42Q        
  3 Lily Cockram                 St Margaret's Co         26.49Q        
  4 Lucy Vellenoweth             Waikato Diocesan         26.64q        
  5 Hayley Bond                  Waimea College           26.73q        
  6 Ashley Farrell               Burnside High Sc         27.09q        
  7 Olivia Came                  St Peter's Schoo         27.16q        
  8 Jessie Falloon               Palmerston North         27.74         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                       
  1 Lola Fowler                  Wellington Girls         26.58Q        
  2 Zoe Spinks                   Darfield High Sc         26.89Q        
  3 Anna Serafeimidou            St Peter's Schoo         27.13Q        
  4 Breanne Attwood              Macleans College         28.21         
  5 Siena Cockburn               Wairarapa College        28.68         
  6 Jordayn Matutu               Cook Islands             29.10         
  7 Selena Gee                   Lynfield College         29.65         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1                                       
  1 Kayli Tuiraviravi            Tauranga Girls'          26.40Q        
  2 Faith Araba                  Hawera High School       26.54Q        
  3 Sophia Birdsall              New Plymouth Gir         26.71Q        
  4 Samantha Taylor              St Orans College         27.04q        
  5 Lilly Forward                Christchurch Gir         27.23         
  6 Rebekah Edhouse              Rotorua Lakes Hi         27.53         
  7 Kendra Finnerty              Southland Girls          28.21         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8                                       
  1 Chloe Bell                   Macleans College         26.42Q        
  2 Julia Burnham                Villa Maria College      26.72Q        
  3 Gigi Cliffe                  Takapuna Grammar         27.15Q        
  4 Alyssa Nolly                 New Plymouth Gir         27.51         
  5 Tyler Janssen                Rangitoto College        27.55         
  6 Francesca Williamson         St Margaret's Co         29.18         
  7 Katelyn Garbes               Hastings Girls H         30.98         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                       
  1 Annalies Kalma               St Peter's Schoo         25.90Q        
  2 Danielle Dixon               Kingsway School          26.92Q        
  3 Georgia Paterson             Havelock North H         27.02Q        
  4 Eleanor White                Wellington Girls         27.12q        
  5 Erica Lim                    Santa Maria College      27.22         
  6 Lyrck Maiava                 Niue High School         27.35         
  7 Lara Hockly                  Hawera High School       27.48         
  8 Grace Barr                   St Orans College         28.74         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Genna Maples                 Wanganui Collegiate      25.36Q  2.8  2
  2 Maia Broughton               Lincoln High School      25.46Q  3.3  1
  3 Annalies Kalma               St Peter's Schoo         25.90Q  1.6  6
  4 Kayli Tuiraviravi            Tauranga Girls'          26.40Q  2.1  4
  5 Chloe Bell                   Macleans College         26.42Q  3.8  5
  6 Lola Fowler                  Wellington Girls         26.58Q  2.6  3
  7 Abigail Griffiths            Otumoetai College        26.42Q  2.8  2
  8 Faith Araba                  Hawera High School       26.54Q  2.1  4
  9 Maddie Wilson                Gisborne Girls H         26.63Q  3.3  1
 10 Julia Burnham                Villa Maria College      26.72Q  3.8  5
 11 Zoe Spinks                   Darfield High Sc         26.89Q  2.6  3
 12 Danielle Dixon               Kingsway School          26.92Q  1.6  6
 13 Lily Cockram                 St Margaret's Co         26.49Q  2.8  2
 14 Sophia Birdsall              New Plymouth Gir         26.71Q  2.1  4
 15 Natasha Smith                Pakuranga College        26.74Q  3.3  1
 16 Georgia Paterson             Havelock North H         27.02Q  1.6  6
 17 Anna Serafeimidou            St Peter's Schoo         27.13Q  2.6  3
 18 Gigi Cliffe                  Takapuna Grammar         27.15Q  3.8  5
 19 Lucy Vellenoweth             Waikato Diocesan         26.64q  2.8  2
 20 Hayley Bond                  Waimea College           26.73q  2.8  2
 21 Samantha Taylor              St Orans College         27.04q  2.1  4
 22 Ashley Farrell               Burnside High Sc         27.09q  2.8  2
 23 Eleanor White                Wellington Girls         27.12q  1.6  6
 24 Olivia Came                  St Peter's Schoo         27.16q  2.8  2
 25 Holly Rule                   Whangarei Girls          27.19   3.3  1
 26 Erica Lim                    Santa Maria College      27.22   1.6  6
 27 Lilly Forward                Christchurch Gir         27.23   2.1  4
 28 Lyrck Maiava                 Niue High School         27.35   1.6  6
 29 Lara Hockly                  Hawera High School       27.48   1.6  6
 30 Alyssa Nolly                 New Plymouth Gir         27.51   3.8  5
 31 Rebekah Edhouse              Rotorua Lakes Hi         27.53   2.1  4
 32 Tyler Janssen                Rangitoto College        27.55   3.8  5
 32 Emma Leader                  Palmerston North         27.55   3.3  1
 34 Jessie Falloon               Palmerston North         27.74   2.8  2
 35 Kendra Finnerty              Southland Girls          28.21   2.1  4
 35 Breanne Attwood              Macleans College         28.21   2.6  3
 37 Siena Cockburn               Wairarapa College        28.68   2.6  3
 38 Grace Barr                   St Orans College         28.74   1.6  6
 39 Jordayn Matutu               Cook Islands             29.10   2.6  3
 40 Francesca Williamson         St Margaret's Co         29.18   3.8  5
 41 Teia Kahura                  Tauranga Girls'          29.29   3.3  1
 42 Selena Gee                   Lynfield College         29.65   2.6  3
 43 Antonia Martin               Rangitoto College        30.86   3.3  1
 44 Katelyn Garbes               Hastings Girls H         30.98   3.8  5