Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                         3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
           Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships           
             Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017             
 
Event 203  Boys 200 Metre Junior
================================================================                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8                                                  
  1 Bradley McPate               Kings High School        24.16Q                   
  2 Shin Kato                    Riccarton High S         24.38Q                   
  3 Jay-Jay Clarke               Kaipara College          24.75Q                   
  4 Albertto Arokapiti           Cook Islands             25.78                    
  5 Maysin Katene                Wanganui High Sc         25.85                    
  6 Jayden Esekia Savea          Rathkeale Colleg         26.35                    
 -- Luke van Blerk               Bethlehem College           DQ  Rule 163.3        
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.2                                                  
  1 Flynn Murdoch                Kings High School        23.44Q                   
  2 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boys Co         23.63Q                   
  3 Hamish Keenan                Hamilton Boys Hi         23.89Q                   
  4 Joshua Adegoke               St John College          24.53q                   
  5 John McLean                  St Peter's Schoo         25.46                    
  6 Nathan Cohen                 Wanganui High Sc         25.53                    
  7 Kudzaishe Honamombe          Avondale College         26.16                    
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5                                                  
  1 Andrew Jenkins               Onslow College           23.28Q                   
  2 Jayden Webb-Milner           Rathkeale Colleg         23.99Q                   
  3 Stephen Thorpe               St Peter's Colle         24.08Q                   
  4 Agustin Valdes Zegers        Wanganui Collegiate      24.99q                   
  5 Ethan McKenzie               Hutt Internation         25.51                    
  6 Oliver Hayden                Sacred Heart Col         26.03                    
  7 Cory Gee                     St Patricks Coll         27.14                    
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2                                                  
  1 Tyron Hilton                 Hamilton Boys Hi         23.13Q                   
  2 Tyzak Rhind                  Tauranga Boys Co         24.31Q                   
  3 Samuel Macredie              Bethlehem College        24.56Q                   
  4 Reif Mayo-Hansen             Napier Boys High         24.84q                   
  5 Brandon Lowther              St Peter's Schoo         25.86                    
  6 Troyden Bird                 Hastings Boys Hi         25.94                    
  7 Jack Oram                    St Patricks Coll         26.41                    
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                  
  1 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         23.16Q                   
  2 Luke de Roo                  St Bede's College        23.73Q                   
  3 Flynn Finlay_Yates           Hamilton Boys Hi         23.89Q                   
  4 Clinton Salamonzs            Westlake Boys Hi         24.00q                   
  5 Bailey Maule                 Heretaunga College       24.33q                   
  6 Josh Beecroft                Havelock North H         25.49                    
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.0                                                  
  1 Jacob Stockwell              New Plymouth Boy         22.76Q                   
  2 Ethan Cox                    Wanganui High Sc         24.48Q                   
  3 Calib Bone                   Burnside High Sc         24.64Q                   
  4 Wayne Yang                   Wanganui Collegiate      25.20q                   
  5 Ngatokotoru Mateariki        Cook Islands             26.39                    
  6 Gregor Clarkson              Kings High School        26.78                    
 -- Amilame Finau                St John's College           DQ  Rule 163.3        
========================================================================           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#           
========================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Jacob Stockwell              New Plymouth Boy         22.76Q  4.0  6           
  2 Tyron Hilton                 Hamilton Boys Hi         23.13Q  3.2  4           
  3 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         23.16Q  NWI  5           
  4 Andrew Jenkins               Onslow College           23.28Q  3.5  3           
  5 Flynn Murdoch                Kings High School        23.44Q  4.2  2           
  6 Bradley McPate               Kings High School        24.16Q  2.8  1           
  7 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boys Co         23.63Q  4.2  2           
  8 Luke de Roo                  St Bede's College        23.73Q  NWI  5           
  9 Jayden Webb-Milner           Rathkeale Colleg         23.99Q  3.5  3           
 10 Tyzak Rhind                  Tauranga Boys Co         24.31Q  3.2  4           
 11 Shin Kato                    Riccarton High S         24.38Q  2.8  1           
 12 Ethan Cox                    Wanganui High Sc         24.48Q  4.0  6           
 13 Flynn Finlay_Yates           Hamilton Boys Hi         23.89Q  NWI  5           
 13 Hamish Keenan                Hamilton Boys Hi         23.89Q  4.2  2           
 15 Stephen Thorpe               St Peter's Colle         24.08Q  3.5  3           
 16 Samuel Macredie              Bethlehem College        24.56Q  3.2  4           
 17 Calib Bone                   Burnside High Sc         24.64Q  4.0  6           
 18 Jay-Jay Clarke               Kaipara College          24.75Q  2.8  1           
 19 Clinton Salamonzs            Westlake Boys Hi         24.00q  NWI  5           
 20 Bailey Maule                 Heretaunga College       24.33q  NWI  5           
 21 Joshua Adegoke               St John College          24.53q  4.2  2           
 22 Reif Mayo-Hansen             Napier Boys High         24.84q  3.2  4           
 23 Agustin Valdes Zegers        Wanganui Collegiate      24.99q  3.5  3           
 24 Wayne Yang                   Wanganui Collegiate      25.20q  4.0  6           
 25 John McLean                  St Peter's Schoo         25.46   4.2  2           
 26 Josh Beecroft                Havelock North H         25.49   NWI  5           
 27 Ethan McKenzie               Hutt Internation         25.51   3.5  3           
 28 Nathan Cohen                 Wanganui High Sc         25.53   4.2  2           
 29 Albertto Arokapiti           Cook Islands             25.78   2.8  1           
 30 Maysin Katene                Wanganui High Sc         25.85   2.8  1           
 31 Brandon Lowther              St Peter's Schoo         25.86   3.2  4           
 32 Troyden Bird                 Hastings Boys Hi         25.94   3.2  4           
 33 Oliver Hayden                Sacred Heart Col         26.03   3.5  3           
 34 Kudzaishe Honamombe          Avondale College         26.16   4.2  2           
 35 Jayden Esekia Savea          Rathkeale Colleg         26.35   2.8  1           
 36 Ngatokotoru Mateariki        Cook Islands             26.39   4.0  6           
 37 Jack Oram                    St Patricks Coll         26.41   3.2  4           
 38 Gregor Clarkson              Kings High School        26.78   4.0  6           
 39 Cory Gee                     St Patricks Coll         27.14   3.5  3           
 -- Amilame Finau                St John's College           DQ   4.0  6 Rule 163.3
 -- Luke van Blerk               Bethlehem College           DQ   2.8  1 Rule 163.3