Athletics Waikato Track - Site License         3/12/2017 - 8:48 AM
   Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships   
     Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017     
 
Event 158  Girls 1500 Metre Senior
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Aimee Ferguson               Rototuna Jun           4:48.53Q   
  2 Eva Pringle                  St Andrews College     4:49.05Q   
  3 Kirstie Rae                  Wellington E           4:49.54Q   
  4 Catrin Dawson                Epsom Girls Gram       4:50.75Q   
  5 Lucy Rowe                    Mahurangi College      4:51.60Q   
  6 Sophie Glover                Rangiora High Sc       4:51.62q   
  7 Krystal Clark                Macleans College       4:57.26q   
  8 Jessie Fahey                 Marian College         5:01.18q   
  9 Michaela Walker              Kapiti College         5:04.77    
 10 Hester Donders               Christchurch Gir       5:16.45    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Hannah Knighton              Waikato Diocesan       4:50.68Q   
  2 Tamara Reeves                Riccarton High S       4:55.23Q   
  3 Tessa Hunt                   Wellington E           4:57.74Q   
  4 Georgia Shinn                Darfield High Sc       5:00.31Q   
  5 Harriet Bush                 St Margaret's Co       5:01.14Q   
  6 Lahana Reeves                Riccarton High S       5:03.20q   
  7 Mya Graham                   St Andrews College     5:03.97    
  8 Abbie Mortimer               Tauranga Girls'        5:05.94    
  9 Meg Fahey                    Marian College         5:42.24    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Aimee Ferguson               Rototuna Jun           4:48.53Q  1
  2 Hannah Knighton              Waikato Diocesan       4:50.68Q  2
  3 Eva Pringle                  St Andrews College     4:49.05Q  1
  4 Tamara Reeves                Riccarton High S       4:55.23Q  2
  5 Kirstie Rae                  Wellington E           4:49.54Q  1
  6 Tessa Hunt                   Wellington E           4:57.74Q  2
  7 Catrin Dawson                Epsom Girls Gram       4:50.75Q  1
  8 Georgia Shinn                Darfield High Sc       5:00.31Q  2
  9 Lucy Rowe                    Mahurangi College      4:51.60Q  1
 10 Harriet Bush                 St Margaret's Co       5:01.14Q  2
 11 Sophie Glover                Rangiora High Sc       4:51.62q  1
 12 Krystal Clark                Macleans College       4:57.26q  1
 13 Jessie Fahey                 Marian College         5:01.18q  1
 14 Lahana Reeves                Riccarton High S       5:03.20q  2
 15 Mya Graham                   St Andrews College     5:03.97   2
 16 Michaela Walker              Kapiti College         5:04.77   1
 17 Abbie Mortimer               Tauranga Girls'        5:05.94   2
 18 Hester Donders               Christchurch Gir       5:16.45   1
 19 Meg Fahey                    Marian College         5:42.24   2