Athletics Waikato Track - Site License         3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
   Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships   
     Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017     
 
Event 155  Boys 1500 Metre Junior
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jude Darby                   Westlake Boys Hi       4:38.20Q   
  2 Max Erkes                    Francis Douglas        4:38.33Q   
  3 Josh Hou                     John McGlashan C       4:38.37Q   
  4 Zachary Bellamy              St John's College      4:38.39Q   
  5 William Taylor               Christchurch Boy       4:38.74    
  6 Sam Argyle-Wright            Tawa College           4:39.92    
  7 Mac Rowe                     New Plymouth Boy       4:44.47    
  8 Matthew Smaill               Wellington College     4:46.66    
  9 Benjamin McManus             Tauranga Boys Co       4:55.98    
 10 Cameron Potts                Havelock North H       5:02.52    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Liam Back                    Wanganui Collegiate    4:28.43Q   
  2 Max Johnson                  Westlake Boys Hi       4:28.62Q   
  3 Max Flannigan                Rangiora High Sc       4:29.05Q   
  4 George Bates                 Kings High School      4:30.66Q   
  5 Nathan Harrison              John McGlashan C       4:33.71    
  6 David de Vaal                Macleans College       4:33.73    
  7 Maverick Hayes               Strathallan College    4:39.28    
  8 Cameron O'Connell            Taieri College         4:41.10    
  9 Damon Lendrum                Wellington College     4:41.28    
 10 Jamal Roberton               St Peter's Schoo       4:41.81    
 11 Luke Burgess                 Te Awamutu College     4:53.20    
 12 Liam Roseingrave             St Patricks Coll       5:02.96    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jai Dawson                   Kerikeri High Sc       4:16.75Q   
  2 Andres Hernandez             St Bede's College      4:19.27Q   
  3 Finlay Seeds                 Hutt Internation       4:19.35Q   
  4 Mitchell Snell               Lindisfarne College    4:19.37Q   
  5 Ben Bidois                   Cambridge High S       4:19.69q   
  6 Mason Waterworth             St Patricks Coll       4:22.47q   
  7 Matt Gould                   Westlake Boys Hi       4:25.36q   
  8 Charlie Hazlett              Cashmere High Sc       4:31.10q   
  9 Liam Wall                    Palmerston North       4:32.27    
 10 Ben Hennessy                 Waihi College          4:34.04    
 11 Ruaridh Ferguson             Wellington College     4:35.55    
 12 Michael Padrutt              Rangitoto College      4:42.26    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jai Dawson                   Kerikeri High Sc       4:16.75Q  3
  2 Liam Back                    Wanganui Collegiate    4:28.43Q  2
  3 Jude Darby                   Westlake Boys Hi       4:38.20Q  1
  4 Andres Hernandez             St Bede's College      4:19.27Q  3
  5 Max Johnson                  Westlake Boys Hi       4:28.62Q  2
  6 Max Erkes                    Francis Douglas        4:38.33Q  1
  7 Finlay Seeds                 Hutt Internation       4:19.35Q  3
  8 Max Flannigan                Rangiora High Sc       4:29.05Q  2
  9 Josh Hou                     John McGlashan C       4:38.37Q  1
 10 Mitchell Snell               Lindisfarne College    4:19.37Q  3
 11 George Bates                 Kings High School      4:30.66Q  2
 12 Zachary Bellamy              St John's College      4:38.39Q  1
 13 Ben Bidois                   Cambridge High S       4:19.69q  3
 14 Mason Waterworth             St Patricks Coll       4:22.47q  3
 15 Matt Gould                   Westlake Boys Hi       4:25.36q  3
 16 Charlie Hazlett              Cashmere High Sc       4:31.10q  3
 17 Liam Wall                    Palmerston North       4:32.27   3
 18 Nathan Harrison              John McGlashan C       4:33.71   2
 19 David de Vaal                Macleans College       4:33.73   2
 20 Ben Hennessy                 Waihi College          4:34.04   3
 21 Ruaridh Ferguson             Wellington College     4:35.55   3
 22 William Taylor               Christchurch Boy       4:38.74   1
 23 Maverick Hayes               Strathallan College    4:39.28   2
 24 Sam Argyle-Wright            Tawa College           4:39.92   1
 25 Cameron O'Connell            Taieri College         4:41.10   2
 26 Damon Lendrum                Wellington College     4:41.28   2
 27 Jamal Roberton               St Peter's Schoo       4:41.81   2
 28 Michael Padrutt              Rangitoto College      4:42.26   3
 29 Mac Rowe                     New Plymouth Boy       4:44.47   1
 30 Matthew Smaill               Wellington College     4:46.66   1
 31 Luke Burgess                 Te Awamutu College     4:53.20   2
 32 Benjamin McManus             Tauranga Boys Co       4:55.98   1
 33 Cameron Potts                Havelock North H       5:02.52   1
 34 Liam Roseingrave             St Patricks Coll       5:02.96   2