Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                         3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
           Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships           
             Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017             
 
Event 107  Boys 100 Metre Senior
================================================================                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1                                                 
  1 Sam Diggelmann               Hamilton Boys Hi         11.22Q                   
  2 Cody Wilson                  Upper Hutt College       11.32Q                   
  3 Tawanda Marowa               Sacred Heart Col         11.55Q                   
  4 Ryan Barnes                  Christchurch Boy         11.70                    
  5 Aidan Firth                  Wellington College       11.83                    
  6 Elijah Lakai                 Taita College            11.97                    
  7 Ryan Lindeque                St John College          12.21                    
  8 William Blane                St Patricks Coll         12.41                    
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2                                                  
  1 Mogammad Smith               Kings College            11.10Q                   
  2 Michael Manson               Otago Boys High          11.15Q                   
  3 Jacob Grant                  Otumoetai College        11.23Q                   
  4 Kemara Kemara                The Manurewa             11.43q                   
  5 James Alley                  Sacred Heart Col         11.87                    
  6 Richard Evans                Hutt Valley High         12.29                    
  7 Charlie Varcoe               Hastings Boys Hi         12.45                    
  8 Asha Knox                    Christchurch Boy         12.46                    
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                                  
  1 Max Brooke-Cowden            Mt Albert Grammar        11.39Q                   
  2 Brock Rangi                  Wairoa College           11.44Q                   
  3 Will Campbell                Kavanagh College         11.46Q                   
  4 Nicolo Fronda                St Bede's College        11.62q                   
  5 Sam Hill                     Lindisfarne College      11.68                    
  6 Max Hayden                   Sacred Heart Col         11.84                    
  7 Isaiah Toaolamai-Holden      Christchurch Boy         11.95                    
  8 Jackson Roil                 St Patricks Coll         12.03                    
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0                                                  
  1 James Guthrie-Croft          St Peter's Colle         11.18Q                   
  2 Sam King                     Christ's College         11.37Q                   
  3 Jabez Veamatahau             Sacred Heart Col         11.42Q                   
  4 Adam Norman                  Central Southlan         11.52q                   
  5 Ricky Bingham                Onewhero Area Sc         11.77                    
  6 Jacob Hamilton               Hamilton Boys Hi         11.79                    
  7 Leo Rusher                   Mt Albert Grammar        12.18                    
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                                  
  1 Alex Dawson                  Marlborough Boys         11.16Q                   
  2 Nic Forster                  Lincoln High School      11.35Q                   
  3 Cody House                   Christ's College         11.45Q                   
  4 Jordan Cohen                 Wanganui High Sc         11.68                    
  5 Joel Cobb                    Mt Albert Grammar        11.79                    
  6 Luke Pienaar                 St Peter's Schoo         12.57                    
 -- Daniel Ryan                  Otago Boys High             DQ  Rule 162.5        
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2                                                  
  1 Yasheek Rosario              St Patricks Coll         11.59Q                   
  2 Bodie Mechell                St Peter's Schoo         11.73Q                   
  3 Arthur Lin                   Auckland Grammar         11.89Q                   
  4 Shaquille Mackey             Freyberg High Sc         11.93                    
  5 Rory Abbiss                  Wanganui Collegiate      12.06                    
  6 Andrew Tian                  Kristin School           12.25                    
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                                  
  1 Nick Smith                   Hutt Valley High         11.20Q                   
  2 Isaac Oliver                 St Patricks Coll         11.55Q                   
  3 Ethan Carter                 Te Awamutu College       11.57Q                   
  4 Reece Akuhata                Lindisfarne College      11.64q                   
  5 Wian Botha                   Hastings Boys Hi         12.15                    
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1                                                 
  1 Piers Savage                 Palmerston North         11.31Q                   
  2 Islam Khaled-Abbas           Wellington College       11.46Q                   
  3 Mitchell Cockburn            Rathkeale Colleg         11.63Q                   
  4 Dylan Joe                    Lindisfarne College      11.80                    
  5 Ryan Ah Yek                  Dilworth School          11.93                    
  6 Lewis Goldby                 Hauraki Plains C         12.03                    
  7 Tom Rance                    St Andrews College       12.24                    
  8 Fergus Keown                 Central Southlan         12.61                    
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5                                                  
  1 TJ Paea                      Liston College           11.10Q                   
  2 Lewis Arthur                 Westlake Boys Hi         11.52Q                   
  3 James Robertson              Wairarapa College        11.54Q                   
  4 John Gerber                  St Bede's College        11.55q                   
  5 Philip Kim                   Havelock North H         11.95                    
  6 Simon Loveridge              St Patricks Coll         12.60                    
 -- Harry Sellwood               Wellington College          DQ  Rule 162.5        
========================================================================           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#           
========================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Mogammad Smith               Kings College            11.10Q  1.2  2           
  1 TJ Paea                      Liston College           11.10Q  0.5  9           
  3 Alex Dawson                  Marlborough Boys         11.16Q  0.8  5           
  4 James Guthrie-Croft          St Peter's Colle         11.18Q  1.0  4           
  5 Nick Smith                   Hutt Valley High         11.20Q  0.9  7           
  6 Sam Diggelmann               Hamilton Boys Hi         11.22Q -0.1  1           
  7 Piers Savage                 Palmerston North         11.31Q -0.1  8           
  8 Max Brooke-Cowden            Mt Albert Grammar        11.39Q  0.7  3           
  9 Yasheek Rosario              St Patricks Coll         11.59Q  1.2  6           
 10 Michael Manson               Otago Boys High          11.15Q  1.2  2           
 11 Cody Wilson                  Upper Hutt College       11.32Q -0.1  1           
 12 Nic Forster                  Lincoln High School      11.35Q  0.8  5           
 13 Sam King                     Christ's College         11.37Q  1.0  4           
 14 Brock Rangi                  Wairoa College           11.44Q  0.7  3           
 15 Islam Khaled-Abbas           Wellington College       11.46Q -0.1  8           
 16 Lewis Arthur                 Westlake Boys Hi         11.52Q  0.5  9           
 17 Isaac Oliver                 St Patricks Coll         11.55Q  0.9  7           
 18 Bodie Mechell                St Peter's Schoo         11.73Q  1.2  6           
 19 Jacob Grant                  Otumoetai College        11.23Q  1.2  2           
 20 Jabez Veamatahau             Sacred Heart Col         11.42Q  1.0  4           
 21 Cody House                   Christ's College         11.45Q  0.8  5           
 22 Will Campbell                Kavanagh College         11.46Q  0.7  3           
 23 James Robertson              Wairarapa College        11.54Q  0.5  9           
 24 Tawanda Marowa               Sacred Heart Col         11.55Q -0.1  1           
 25 Ethan Carter                 Te Awamutu College       11.57Q  0.9  7           
 26 Mitchell Cockburn            Rathkeale Colleg         11.63Q -0.1  8           
 27 Arthur Lin                   Auckland Grammar         11.89Q  1.2  6           
 28 Kemara Kemara                The Manurewa             11.43q  1.2  2           
 29 Adam Norman                  Central Southlan         11.52q  1.0  4           
 30 John Gerber                  St Bede's College        11.55q  0.5  9           
 31 Nicolo Fronda                St Bede's College        11.62q  0.7  3           
 32 Reece Akuhata                Lindisfarne College      11.64q  0.9  7           
 33 Jordan Cohen                 Wanganui High Sc         11.68   0.8  5           
 34 Sam Hill                     Lindisfarne College      11.68   0.7  3           
 35 Ryan Barnes                  Christchurch Boy         11.70  -0.1  1           
 36 Ricky Bingham                Onewhero Area Sc         11.77   1.0  4           
 37 Joel Cobb                    Mt Albert Grammar        11.79   0.8  5           
 38 Jacob Hamilton               Hamilton Boys Hi         11.79   1.0  4           
 39 Dylan Joe                    Lindisfarne College      11.80  -0.1  8           
 40 Aidan Firth                  Wellington College       11.83  -0.1  1           
 41 Max Hayden                   Sacred Heart Col         11.84   0.7  3           
 42 James Alley                  Sacred Heart Col         11.87   1.2  2           
 43 Shaquille Mackey             Freyberg High Sc         11.93   1.2  6           
 43 Ryan Ah Yek                  Dilworth School          11.93  -0.1  8           
 45 Isaiah Toaolamai-Holden      Christchurch Boy         11.95   0.7  3           
 45 Philip Kim                   Havelock North H         11.95   0.5  9           
 47 Elijah Lakai                 Taita College            11.97  -0.1  1           
 48 Lewis Goldby                 Hauraki Plains C         12.03  -0.1  8           
 48 Jackson Roil                 St Patricks Coll         12.03   0.7  3           
 50 Rory Abbiss                  Wanganui Collegiate      12.06   1.2  6           
 51 Wian Botha                   Hastings Boys Hi         12.15   0.9  7           
 52 Leo Rusher                   Mt Albert Grammar        12.18   1.0  4           
 53 Ryan Lindeque                St John College          12.21  -0.1  1           
 54 Tom Rance                    St Andrews College       12.24  -0.1  8           
 55 Andrew Tian                  Kristin School           12.25   1.2  6           
 56 Richard Evans                Hutt Valley High         12.29   1.2  2           
 57 William Blane                St Patricks Coll         12.41  -0.1  1           
 58 Charlie Varcoe               Hastings Boys Hi         12.45   1.2  2           
 59 Asha Knox                    Christchurch Boy         12.46   1.2  2           
 60 Luke Pienaar                 St Peter's Schoo         12.57   0.8  5           
 61 Simon Loveridge              St Patricks Coll         12.60   0.5  9           
 62 Fergus Keown                 Central Southlan         12.61  -0.1  8           
 -- Harry Sellwood               Wellington College          DQ   0.5  9 Rule 162.5
 -- Daniel Ryan                  Otago Boys High             DQ   0.8  5 Rule 162.5