Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                         3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
           Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships           
             Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017             
 
Event 106  Girls 100 Metre Junior
================================================================                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3                                                  
  1 Alyssa Wilson                St Mary's Colleg         12.67Q                   
  2 Jaimee Eades                 Tauranga Girls'          12.84Q                   
  3 Jess Tucker                  Havelock North H         12.88Q                   
  4 Sophia Birdsall              New Plymouth Gir         12.91q                   
  5 Sarah Stewart                Southland Girls          13.37                    
  6 Siena Cockburn               Wairarapa College        13.53                    
  7 Antonia Martin               Rangitoto College        14.85                    
  8 Ellie Kowalewski             Stratford High S         15.02                    
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                                  
  1 Erica Lim                    Santa Maria College      12.83Q                   
  2 Abby Fisher                  Mt Aspiring College      12.90Q                   
  3 Danielle Dixon               Kingsway School          12.94Q                   
  4 Lily Cockram                 St Margaret's Co         12.98q                   
  5 Victoria Deschamps           Kristin School           13.22                    
  6 Charlie Francis              St Cuthbert's Co         13.29                    
  7 Eleanor White                Wellington Girls         13.45                    
  8 Grace Barr                   St Orans College         13.56                    
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                                  
  1 Faith Araba                  Hawera High School       12.84Q                   
  2 Tyler Janssen                Rangitoto College        13.07Q                   
  3 Georgia Paterson             Havelock North H         13.09Q                   
  4 Tayla Swanwick               Taradale High Sc         13.52                    
  5 Jessie Falloon               Palmerston North         13.60                    
  6 Francesca Williamson         St Margaret's Co         14.00                    
  7 Grace Kingsnorth             Kristin School           14.38                    
  8 Katelyn Garbes               Hastings Girls H         14.64                    
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4                                                  
  1 Leilani Faaiuaso             St Cuthbert's Co         12.66Q                   
  2 Ashley Farrell               Burnside High Sc         12.90Q                   
  3 Lilly Forward                Christchurch Gir         13.04Q                   
  4 Jesse Astwood                Hamilton Girls H         13.10                    
  5 Olivia Came                  St Peter's Schoo         13.15                    
  6 Jordayn Matutu               Cook Islands             14.05                    
 -- Georgia Ellis                Southland Girls             DQ  Rule 162.5        
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5                                                  
  1 Hinewai Knowles              Cambridge High S         12.58Q                   
  2 Kim Lammers                  Motueka High School      13.11Q                   
  3 Holly Rule                   Whangarei Girls          13.14Q                   
  4 Anna Serafeimidou            St Peter's Schoo         13.15                    
  5 Faith Faumui                 Avondale College         13.39                    
  6 Kendra Finnerty              Southland Girls          13.46                    
  7 Georgia Matson               Wanganui Collegiate      13.57                    
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5                                                  
  1 Maia Broughton               Lincoln High School      12.39Q                   
  2 Marissa Porteous             Albany Junior Hi         12.73Q                   
  2 Charlotte Drabble            Mt Maunganui Col         12.73Q                   
  4 Abigail Griffiths            Otumoetai College        12.83q                   
  5 Tess Porter                  Kristin School           13.42                    
  6 Alesha McQuoid               Morrinsville Col         13.66                    
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8                                                  
  1 Sofia Lome                   Westlake Girls H         12.94Q                   
  2 Aria Carroll                 Christchurch Gir         13.11Q                   
  3 Zoe Spinks                   Darfield High Sc         13.22Q                   
  4 Phoebe Evans                 St Orans College         13.36                    
  5 Summa Elemam                 New Plymouth Gir         13.63                    
  6 Yasmin Knight                Kristin School           13.69                    
  7 Selena Gee                   Lynfield College         14.08                    
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                  
  1 Chloe Bell                   Macleans College         12.62Q                   
  2 Lucy Vellenoweth             Waikato Diocesan         12.96Q                   
  3 Hayley Bond                  Waimea College           13.01Q                   
  4 Angelina Zickert             Kaipara College          13.02q                   
  5 Samantha Taylor              St Orans College         13.05q                   
  6 Laura Johnson                Havelock North H         13.11                    
  7 Lyrck Maiava                 Niue High School         13.16                    
  8 Elizabeth McLean             St Peter's Schoo         13.76                    
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0                                                  
  1 Genna Maples                 Wanganui Collegiate      12.23Q                   
  2 Tapenisa Havea               St Andrews College       12.47Q                   
  3 Lola Fowler                  Wellington Girls         12.88Q                   
  4 Leila Collin                 Motueka High School      13.17                    
  5 Emma McKay                   Otago Girls High         13.18                    
  6 Ava Duggan                   Rosehill College         13.39                    
  7 Jahmelia Martin              New Plymouth Gir         13.69                    
========================================================================           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#           
========================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Genna Maples                 Wanganui Collegiate      12.23Q  3.0  9           
  2 Maia Broughton               Lincoln High School      12.39Q  2.5  6           
  3 Hinewai Knowles              Cambridge High S         12.58Q  3.5  5           
  4 Chloe Bell                   Macleans College         12.62Q  NWI  8           
  5 Leilani Faaiuaso             St Cuthbert's Co         12.66Q  2.4  4           
  6 Alyssa Wilson                St Mary's Colleg         12.67Q  3.3  1           
  7 Erica Lim                    Santa Maria College      12.83Q  2.6  2           
  8 Faith Araba                  Hawera High School       12.84Q  2.6  3           
  9 Sofia Lome                   Westlake Girls H         12.94Q  2.8  7           
 10 Tapenisa Havea               St Andrews College       12.47Q  3.0  9           
 11 Charlotte Drabble            Mt Maunganui Col         12.73Q  2.5  6           
 11 Marissa Porteous             Albany Junior Hi         12.73Q  2.5  6           
 13 Jaimee Eades                 Tauranga Girls'          12.84Q  3.3  1           
 14 Abby Fisher                  Mt Aspiring College      12.90Q  2.6  2           
 14 Ashley Farrell               Burnside High Sc         12.90Q  2.4  4           
 16 Lucy Vellenoweth             Waikato Diocesan         12.96Q  NWI  8           
 17 Tyler Janssen                Rangitoto College        13.07Q  2.6  3           
 18 Kim Lammers                  Motueka High School      13.11Q  3.5  5           
 18 Aria Carroll                 Christchurch Gir         13.11Q  2.8  7           
 20 Lola Fowler                  Wellington Girls         12.88Q  3.0  9           
 20 Jess Tucker                  Havelock North H         12.88Q  3.3  1           
 22 Danielle Dixon               Kingsway School          12.94Q  2.6  2           
 23 Hayley Bond                  Waimea College           13.01Q  NWI  8           
 24 Lilly Forward                Christchurch Gir         13.04Q  2.4  4           
 25 Georgia Paterson             Havelock North H         13.09Q  2.6  3           
 26 Holly Rule                   Whangarei Girls          13.14Q  3.5  5           
 27 Zoe Spinks                   Darfield High Sc         13.22Q  2.8  7           
 28 Abigail Griffiths            Otumoetai College        12.83q  2.5  6           
 29 Sophia Birdsall              New Plymouth Gir         12.91q  3.3  1           
 30 Lily Cockram                 St Margaret's Co         12.98q  2.6  2           
 31 Angelina Zickert             Kaipara College          13.02q  NWI  8           
 32 Samantha Taylor              St Orans College         13.05q  NWI  8           
 33 Jesse Astwood                Hamilton Girls H         13.10   2.4  4           
 34 Laura Johnson                Havelock North H         13.11   NWI  8           
 35 Anna Serafeimidou            St Peter's Schoo         13.15   3.5  5           
 35 Olivia Came                  St Peter's Schoo         13.15   2.4  4           
 37 Lyrck Maiava                 Niue High School         13.16   NWI  8           
 38 Leila Collin                 Motueka High School      13.17   3.0  9           
 39 Emma McKay                   Otago Girls High         13.18   3.0  9           
 40 Victoria Deschamps           Kristin School           13.22   2.6  2           
 41 Charlie Francis              St Cuthbert's Co         13.29   2.6  2           
 42 Phoebe Evans                 St Orans College         13.36   2.8  7           
 43 Sarah Stewart                Southland Girls          13.37   3.3  1           
 44 Ava Duggan                   Rosehill College         13.39   3.0  9           
 44 Faith Faumui                 Avondale College         13.39   3.5  5           
 46 Tess Porter                  Kristin School           13.42   2.5  6           
 47 Eleanor White                Wellington Girls         13.45   2.6  2           
 48 Kendra Finnerty              Southland Girls          13.46   3.5  5           
 49 Tayla Swanwick               Taradale High Sc         13.52   2.6  3           
 50 Siena Cockburn               Wairarapa College        13.53   3.3  1           
 51 Grace Barr                   St Orans College         13.56   2.6  2           
 52 Georgia Matson               Wanganui Collegiate      13.57   3.5  5           
 53 Jessie Falloon               Palmerston North         13.60   2.6  3           
 54 Summa Elemam                 New Plymouth Gir         13.63   2.8  7           
 55 Alesha McQuoid               Morrinsville Col         13.66   2.5  6           
 56 Yasmin Knight                Kristin School           13.69   2.8  7           
 56 Jahmelia Martin              New Plymouth Gir         13.69   3.0  9           
 58 Elizabeth McLean             St Peter's Schoo         13.76   NWI  8           
 59 Francesca Williamson         St Margaret's Co         14.00   2.6  3           
 60 Jordayn Matutu               Cook Islands             14.05   2.4  4           
 61 Selena Gee                   Lynfield College         14.08   2.8  7           
 62 Grace Kingsnorth             Kristin School           14.38   2.6  3           
 63 Katelyn Garbes               Hastings Girls H         14.64   2.6  3           
 64 Antonia Martin               Rangitoto College        14.85   3.3  1           
 65 Ellie Kowalewski             Stratford High S         15.02   3.3  1           
 -- Georgia Ellis                Southland Girls             DQ   2.4  4 Rule 162.5