Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                         3/12/2017 - 8:47 AM
           Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships           
             Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017             
 
Event 105  Boys 100 Metre Junior
================================================================                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                                  
  1 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         11.62Q                   
  1 Clinton Salamonzs            Westlake Boys Hi         11.62Q                   
  3 Wesley Akeripa               Hastings Boys Hi         11.71Q                   
  4 Sean Weir                    Sacred Heart Col         11.80q                   
  5 Jamie Chambers-Steward       Auckland Grammar         11.89q                   
  6 Josh Collop                  New Plymouth Boy         12.00q                   
  7 Adam Stack                   Waimea College           12.24                    
  8 John McLean                  St Peter's Schoo         12.78                    
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3                                                  
  1 Andrew Jenkins               Onslow College           11.65Q                   
  2 Luke van Blerk               Bethlehem College        11.77Q                   
  3 Keanu Vanisi                 Kings High School        11.88Q                   
  4 Ethan Cox                    Wanganui High Sc         12.04q                   
  5 Boynie Walker                The Manurewa             12.36                    
  6 Tui Paikea                   Hastings Boys Hi         12.47                    
  7 Kudzaishe Honamombe          Avondale College         12.79                    
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2                                                  
  1 Dominic Overend              Auckland Grammar         11.20Q                   
  2 Logan Henry                  Wanganui Collegiate      11.88Q                   
  3 Hamish Keenan                Hamilton Boys Hi         11.90Q                   
  4 Calib Bone                   Burnside High Sc         11.92q                   
  5 Tyzak Rhind                  Tauranga Boys Co         12.19                    
  6 Brandon Lowther              St Peter's Schoo         12.42                    
  7 Adam Bibby                   Hastings Boys Hi         12.70                    
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                                  
  1 VJ Tauli                     Palmerston North         11.85Q                   
  2 Bono Napota                  Sacred Heart Col         12.11Q                   
  3 Shin Kato                    Riccarton High S         12.16Q                   
  3 Elijah Varney                Whangarei Boys H         12.16Q                   
  5 Josh Woodhead                Hastings Boys Hi         12.46                    
  6 Brad Spicer                  Onewhero Area Sc         12.54                    
  7 Albertto Arokapiti           Cook Islands             12.57                    
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5                                                 
  1 Flynn Murdoch                Kings High School        11.90Q                   
  2 Toby Archer                  Napier Boys High         11.92Q                   
  3 Jai Gurr                     Wellington College       12.28Q                   
  4 Samuel Macredie              Bethlehem College        12.33                    
  5 Ngatokotoru Mateariki        Cook Islands             13.23                    
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                                  
  1 George Vare                  Otago Boys High          11.39Q                   
  2 Flynn Finlay_Yates           Hamilton Boys Hi         11.75Q                   
  3 Sam Colyer                   Southland Boys H         11.77Q                   
  4 Reif Mayo-Hansen             Napier Boys High         12.15                    
  5 Maysin Katene                Wanganui High Sc         12.63                    
  6 Gregor Clarkson              Kings High School        13.14                    
 -- Jacob Stockwell              New Plymouth Boy            DQ  Rule 162.5        
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1                                                  
  1 Luke de Roo                  St Bede's College        11.67Q                   
  2 Jay-Jay Clarke               Kaipara College          12.04Q                   
  3 Ollie Hansen                 Christchurch Boy         12.05Q                   
  3 Bailey Maule                 Heretaunga College       12.05Q                   
  5 Zion Trigger-Faitele         Scots College            12.31                    
  6 Nathan Cohen                 Wanganui High Sc         12.44                    
  7 Jayden Esekia Savea          Rathkeale Colleg         12.47                    
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3                                                  
  1 Tyron Hilton                 Hamilton Boys Hi         11.50Q                   
  2 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boys Co         11.57Q                   
  3 Jack Rodgers                 Christchurch Boy         11.82Q                   
  4 Joshua Adegoke               St John College          12.01q                   
  5 Wayne Yang                   Wanganui Collegiate      12.17                    
  6 Fionn McKenna                Auckland Grammar         12.51                    
  7 Oliver Hayden                Sacred Heart Col         12.68                    
========================================================================           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#           
========================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Dominic Overend              Auckland Grammar         11.20Q  3.2  3           
  2 George Vare                  Otago Boys High          11.39Q  1.3  6           
  3 Tyron Hilton                 Hamilton Boys Hi         11.50Q  3.3  8           
  4 Clinton Salamonzs            Westlake Boys Hi         11.62Q  1.1  1           
  4 Ethan Wallace                Matamata College         11.62Q  1.1  1           
  6 Andrew Jenkins               Onslow College           11.65Q  2.3  2           
  7 Luke de Roo                  St Bede's College        11.67Q  2.1  7           
  8 VJ Tauli                     Palmerston North         11.85Q  0.8  4           
  9 Flynn Murdoch                Kings High School        11.90Q -1.5  5           
 10 Max Brebner                  Tauranga Boys Co         11.57Q  3.3  8           
 11 Flynn Finlay_Yates           Hamilton Boys Hi         11.75Q  1.3  6           
 12 Luke van Blerk               Bethlehem College        11.77Q  2.3  2           
 13 Logan Henry                  Wanganui Collegiate      11.88Q  3.2  3           
 14 Toby Archer                  Napier Boys High         11.92Q -1.5  5           
 15 Jay-Jay Clarke               Kaipara College          12.04Q  2.1  7           
 16 Bono Napota                  Sacred Heart Col         12.11Q  0.8  4           
 17 Wesley Akeripa               Hastings Boys Hi         11.71Q  1.1  1           
 18 Sam Colyer                   Southland Boys H         11.77Q  1.3  6           
 19 Jack Rodgers                 Christchurch Boy         11.82Q  3.3  8           
 20 Keanu Vanisi                 Kings High School        11.88Q  2.3  2           
 21 Hamish Keenan                Hamilton Boys Hi         11.90Q  3.2  3           
 22 Bailey Maule                 Heretaunga College       12.05Q  2.1  7           
 22 Ollie Hansen                 Christchurch Boy         12.05Q  2.1  7           
 24 Shin Kato                    Riccarton High S         12.16Q  0.8  4           
 24 Elijah Varney                Whangarei Boys H         12.16Q  0.8  4           
 26 Jai Gurr                     Wellington College       12.28Q -1.5  5           
 27 Sean Weir                    Sacred Heart Col         11.80q  1.1  1           
 28 Jamie Chambers-Steward       Auckland Grammar         11.89q  1.1  1           
 29 Calib Bone                   Burnside High Sc         11.92q  3.2  3           
 30 Josh Collop                  New Plymouth Boy         12.00q  1.1  1           
 31 Joshua Adegoke               St John College          12.01q  3.3  8           
 32 Ethan Cox                    Wanganui High Sc         12.04q  2.3  2           
 33 Reif Mayo-Hansen             Napier Boys High         12.15   1.3  6           
 34 Wayne Yang                   Wanganui Collegiate      12.17   3.3  8           
 35 Tyzak Rhind                  Tauranga Boys Co         12.19   3.2  3           
 36 Adam Stack                   Waimea College           12.24   1.1  1           
 37 Zion Trigger-Faitele         Scots College            12.31   2.1  7           
 38 Samuel Macredie              Bethlehem College        12.33  -1.5  5           
 39 Boynie Walker                The Manurewa             12.36   2.3  2           
 40 Brandon Lowther              St Peter's Schoo         12.42   3.2  3           
 41 Nathan Cohen                 Wanganui High Sc         12.44   2.1  7           
 42 Josh Woodhead                Hastings Boys Hi         12.46   0.8  4           
 43 Jayden Esekia Savea          Rathkeale Colleg         12.47   2.1  7           
 44 Tui Paikea                   Hastings Boys Hi         12.47   2.3  2           
 45 Fionn McKenna                Auckland Grammar         12.51   3.3  8           
 46 Brad Spicer                  Onewhero Area Sc         12.54   0.8  4           
 47 Albertto Arokapiti           Cook Islands             12.57   0.8  4           
 48 Maysin Katene                Wanganui High Sc         12.63   1.3  6           
 49 Oliver Hayden                Sacred Heart Col         12.68   3.3  8           
 50 Adam Bibby                   Hastings Boys Hi         12.70   3.2  3           
 51 John McLean                  St Peter's Schoo         12.78   1.1  1           
 52 Kudzaishe Honamombe          Avondale College         12.79   2.3  2           
 53 Gregor Clarkson              Kings High School        13.14   1.3  6           
 54 Ngatokotoru Mateariki        Cook Islands             13.23  -1.5  5           
 -- Jacob Stockwell              New Plymouth Boy            DQ   1.3  6 Rule 162.5