Athletics Waikato Track - Site License          3/12/2017 - 10:15 AM
    Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships    
      Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017      
 
Event 86  Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Genna Maples                 Wanganui Collegiate      5.21mq -2.3
     4.97m(-2.3) 5.00m(-3.6) 5.21m(-2.3)                             
  2 Kayli Tuiraviravi            Tauranga Girls'          5.00mq -2.2
     4.69m(-2.6) 4.98m(-3.8) 5.00m(-2.2)                             
  3 Emma McKay                   Otago Girls High         4.86mq -1.6
     4.58m(-3.6) 4.80m(-2.3) 4.86m(-1.6)                             
  4 Anna Skerrett                Southland Girls          4.81mq -2.6
     4.81m(-2.6) 4.80m(-3.2) 4.60m(-2.8)                             
  5 Ellie Kowalewski             Stratford High S         4.76mq -2.2
     4.76m(-2.2) 4.75m(-2.1) 4.48m(-2.4)                             
  6 Annalies Kalma               St Peter's Schoo         4.73mq -2.3
     4.69m(-0.8) 4.64m(-2.9) 4.73m(-2.3)                             
  7 Sophie Waddell               St Peter's Schoo         4.63m  -1.9
     4.37m(-2.6) 4.63m(-1.9) 4.26m(-1.6)                             
  8 Lara Hockly                  Hawera High School       4.61m  -2.3
     4.44m(-2.1) 4.15m(-2.4) 4.61m(-2.3)                             
  9 Georgia Ellis                Southland Girls          4.61m  -2.9
     4.33m(-2.8) 4.31m(-3.9) 4.61m(-2.9)                             
 10 Jade Matthews-Wanden         St Mary's Colleg         4.56m  -2.9
     4.56m(-2.9) 4.42m(-3.7) 4.54m(NWI)                              
 11 Maddie Wilson                Gisborne Girls H         4.56m  -1.0
     4.49m(-3.0) 4.53m(-3.0) 4.56m(-1.0)                             
 12 Meg MacGregor-Dunn           Palmerston North         4.54m  -3.4
     X      4.54m(-3.4) 4.47m(-2.3)                                  
 13 Samantha Taylor              St Orans College         4.54m  -2.2
     X      4.54m(-2.2) X                                            
 14 Mackenzie Roskruge           Waitakere College        4.53m  -2.2
     X      4.53m(-2.2) X                                            
 15 Abby Fisher                  Mt Aspiring College      4.37m  -3.2
     X      4.37m(-3.2) X                                            
 16 Hannah McGregor              Aquinas College          4.21m  -3.1
     4.21m(-3.1) 4.07m(-2.9) 4.20m(-2.2)                             
 17 Leila Collin                 Motueka High School      4.10m  -3.1
     X      4.10m(-3.1) X                                            
 18 Jorja Watt                   St Orans College         4.03m  -4.1
     4.03m(-4.1) 3.76m(-2.8) -                                       
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Brianna Fidow                St Andrews College       4.88mq -2.7
     4.83m(-2.5) 4.82m(-2.4) 4.88m(-2.7)                             
  2 Shannen Smith                Motueka High School      4.84mq -2.2
     4.62m(-2.4) 4.84m(-2.2) 4.54m(-2.1)                             
  3 Sarah Stewart                Southland Girls          4.78mq -3.2
     4.78m(-3.2) 4.47m(-3.0) 4.54m(-1.4)                             
  4 Lola Fowler                  Wellington Girls         4.77mq -3.4
     4.77m(-3.4) 4.76m(-2.1) 4.52m(-2.9)                             
  5 Phoebe Evans                 St Orans College         4.76mq -2.5
     4.55m(-2.2) 4.76m(-2.5) 4.54m(-4.3)                             
  6 Sarah Langsbury              St Hilda's Colle         4.72mq -3.4
     2.59m(-3.2) 2.82m(-3.5) 4.72m(-3.4)                             
  7 Jahmelia Martin              New Plymouth Gir         4.62m  -2.8
     4.62m(-2.8) 4.41m(-3.3) 4.09m(-3.0)                             
  8 Charlotte Drabble            Mt Maunganui Col         4.55m  -2.5
     X      4.55m(-2.5) 4.46m(-3.6)                                  
  9 Kim Lammers                  Motueka High School      4.51m  -4.0
     4.51m(-4.0) X      4.32m(-3.5)                                  
 10 Danielle Dixon               Kingsway School          4.47m  -2.9
     4.47m(-2.9) 4.33m(-2.9) 4.47m(-1.3)                             
 11 Kaitlin Feather              Rangiora High Sc         4.46m  -1.2
     4.13m(-4.1) 4.46m(-1.2) 4.19m(-2.0)                             
 12 Alesha McQuoid               Morrinsville Col         4.43m  -3.2
     4.35m(-2.7) 4.38m(-2.2) 4.43m(-3.2)                             
 13 Faith Faumui                 Avondale College         4.42m  -0.6
     4.23m(-2.2) 4.42m(-0.6) 3.95m(-2.3)                             
 14 Charlie Francis              St Cuthbert's Co         4.28m  -3.0
     4.22m(-3.0) 4.28m(-3.0) 4.22m(-3.0)                             
 15 Sophie Miller                Otago Girls High         4.28m  -3.5
     4.17m(-0.9) 4.11m(-3.9) 4.28m(-3.5)                             
 16 Caroline Richards            Lincoln High School      4.27m  -2.3
     4.26m(-3.5) 4.24m(-2.6) 4.27m(-2.3)                             
 17 Elizabeth McLean             St Peter's Schoo         4.09m  -2.6
     3.98m(-3.7) 4.06m(-4.6) 4.09m(-2.6)                             
 18 Jesse Astwood                Hamilton Girls H         4.02m  -2.7
     3.34m(-3.4) 4.02m(-2.7) 3.99m(-2.7)                             
 19 Teia Kahura                  Tauranga Girls'          3.95m  -4.3
     3.91m(-2.2) 3.86m(-1.8) 3.95m(-4.3)                             
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Genna Maples                 Wanganui Collegiate      5.21mq -2.3
     4.97m(-2.3) 5.00m(-3.6) 5.21m(-2.3)                             
  2 Kayli Tuiraviravi            Tauranga Girls'          5.00mq -2.2
     4.69m(-2.6) 4.98m(-3.8) 5.00m(-2.2)                             
  3 Brianna Fidow                St Andrews College       4.88mq -2.7
     4.83m(-2.5) 4.82m(-2.4) 4.88m(-2.7)                             
  4 Emma McKay                   Otago Girls High         4.86mq -1.6
     4.58m(-3.6) 4.80m(-2.3) 4.86m(-1.6)                             
  5 Shannen Smith                Motueka High School      4.84mq -2.2
     4.62m(-2.4) 4.84m(-2.2) 4.54m(-2.1)                             
  6 Anna Skerrett                Southland Girls          4.81mq -2.6
     4.81m(-2.6) 4.80m(-3.2) 4.60m(-2.8)                             
  7 Sarah Stewart                Southland Girls          4.78mq -3.2
     4.78m(-3.2) 4.47m(-3.0) 4.54m(-1.4)                             
  8 Lola Fowler                  Wellington Girls         4.77mq -3.4
     4.77m(-3.4) 4.76m(-2.1) 4.52m(-2.9)                             
  9 Ellie Kowalewski             Stratford High S         4.76mq -2.2
     4.76m(-2.2) 4.75m(-2.1) 4.48m(-2.4)                             
 10 Phoebe Evans                 St Orans College         4.76mq -2.5
     4.55m(-2.2) 4.76m(-2.5) 4.54m(-4.3)                             
 11 Annalies Kalma               St Peter's Schoo         4.73mq -2.3
     4.69m(-0.8) 4.64m(-2.9) 4.73m(-2.3)                             
 12 Sarah Langsbury              St Hilda's Colle         4.72mq -3.4
     2.59m(-3.2) 2.82m(-3.5) 4.72m(-3.4)                             
 13 Sophie Waddell               St Peter's Schoo         4.63m  -1.9
     4.37m(-2.6) 4.63m(-1.9) 4.26m(-1.6)                             
 14 Jahmelia Martin              New Plymouth Gir         4.62m  -2.8
     4.62m(-2.8) 4.41m(-3.3) 4.09m(-3.0)                             
 15 Lara Hockly                  Hawera High School       4.61m  -2.3
     4.44m(-2.1) 4.15m(-2.4) 4.61m(-2.3)                             
 16 Georgia Ellis                Southland Girls          4.61m  -2.9
     4.33m(-2.8) 4.31m(-3.9) 4.61m(-2.9)                             
 17 Jade Matthews-Wanden         St Mary's Colleg         4.56m  -2.9
     4.56m(-2.9) 4.42m(-3.7) 4.54m(NWI)                              
 18 Maddie Wilson                Gisborne Girls H         4.56m  -1.0
     4.49m(-3.0) 4.53m(-3.0) 4.56m(-1.0)                             
 19 Charlotte Drabble            Mt Maunganui Col         4.55m  -2.5
     X      4.55m(-2.5) 4.46m(-3.6)                                  
 20 Meg MacGregor-Dunn           Palmerston North         4.54m  -3.4
     X      4.54m(-3.4) 4.47m(-2.3)                                  
 21 Samantha Taylor              St Orans College         4.54m  -2.2
     X      4.54m(-2.2) X                                            
 22 Mackenzie Roskruge           Waitakere College        4.53m  -2.2
     X      4.53m(-2.2) X                                            
 23 Kim Lammers                  Motueka High School      4.51m  -4.0
     4.51m(-4.0) X      4.32m(-3.5)                                  
 24 Danielle Dixon               Kingsway School          4.47m  -2.9
     4.47m(-2.9) 4.33m(-2.9) 4.47m(-1.3)                             
 25 Kaitlin Feather              Rangiora High Sc         4.46m  -1.2
     4.13m(-4.1) 4.46m(-1.2) 4.19m(-2.0)                             
 26 Alesha McQuoid               Morrinsville Col         4.43m  -3.2
     4.35m(-2.7) 4.38m(-2.2) 4.43m(-3.2)                             
 27 Faith Faumui                 Avondale College         4.42m  -0.6
     4.23m(-2.2) 4.42m(-0.6) 3.95m(-2.3)                             
 28 Abby Fisher                  Mt Aspiring College      4.37m  -3.2
     X      4.37m(-3.2) X                                            
 29 Charlie Francis              St Cuthbert's Co         4.28m  -3.0
     4.22m(-3.0) 4.28m(-3.0) 4.22m(-3.0)                             
 30 Sophie Miller                Otago Girls High         4.28m  -3.5
     4.17m(-0.9) 4.11m(-3.9) 4.28m(-3.5)                             
 31 Caroline Richards            Lincoln High School      4.27m  -2.3
     4.26m(-3.5) 4.24m(-2.6) 4.27m(-2.3)                             
 32 Hannah McGregor              Aquinas College          4.21m  -3.1
     4.21m(-3.1) 4.07m(-2.9) 4.20m(-2.2)                             
 33 Leila Collin                 Motueka High School      4.10m  -3.1
     X      4.10m(-3.1) X                                            
 34 Elizabeth McLean             St Peter's Schoo         4.09m  -2.6
     3.98m(-3.7) 4.06m(-4.6) 4.09m(-2.6)                             
 35 Jorja Watt                   St Orans College         4.03m  -4.1
     4.03m(-4.1) 3.76m(-2.8) -                                       
 36 Jesse Astwood                Hamilton Girls H         4.02m  -2.7
     3.34m(-3.4) 4.02m(-2.7) 3.99m(-2.7)                             
 37 Teia Kahura                  Tauranga Girls'          3.95m  -4.3
     3.91m(-2.2) 3.86m(-1.8) 3.95m(-4.3)