Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                  3/12/2017 - 5:57 PM
       Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships        
         Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017          
 
Event 916  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================            
    Team                                                 Finals             
================================================================            
Finals                                                                      
  1 Wanganui Collegiate  'A'                            4:02.74             
     1) Emma Osborne                    2) Ana Brabyn                       
     3) Tayla Brunger                   4) Genna Maples                     
  2 Motueka High School  'A'                            4:13.62             
     1) Davis Sundbye                   2) Kyla Rayward                     
     3) Joelle Post                     4) Holly Young                      
  3 St Peter's School Camb  'A'                         4:14.12             
     1) Annalies Kalma                  2) Charli Miller                    
     3) Sophie Waddell                  4) Maddie Brown                     
  4 Macleans College  'A'                               4:19.36             
     1) Samadiana Fariz                 2) Adriana White                    
     3) Breanne Attwood                 4) Chloe Bell                       
  5 Wanganui High School  'A'                           4:25.31             
     1) Rebecca Baker                   2) Renee Teers                      
     3) Paris Munro                     4) Casie Glentworth                 
  6 Otago Girls High School  'A'                        4:28.44             
     1) Sophie Miller                   2) Rebekah Hill                     
     3) Emily Hall                      4) Caitlin O'Donnell                
  7 Havelock North High School  'A'                     4:32.97             
     1) Libby Charlton                  2) Georgia Paterson                 
     3) Laura Johnson                   4) Rosemary Yorke                   
  8 Wanganui Collegiate  'B'                            4:40.49             
     1) Isabel Brabyn                   2) Ashleigh Alabaster               
     3) Maddison Gray                   4) Lucy Brown                       
 -- St Cuthbert's College  'A'                               DQ  Rule 170.19
     1) Isabel Allen                    2) Chloe Browne                     
     3) Bella Browne                    4) Charlotte Holland