Athletics Waikato Track - Site License                 3/12/2017 - 8:48 AM
       Kennedy Park Resort NZSS Track and Field & Road Championships       
         Hawkes Bay Regional Sports Park  - 1/12/2017 to 3/12/2017         
 
Event 305  Boys 3000 Metre Junior
================================================================           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            
================================================================           
Finals                                                                     
  1 Andres Hernandez             St Bede's College      9:05.30            
  2 William Taylor               Christchurch Boy       9:19.69            
  3 Josh Hou                     John McGlashan C       9:25.11            
  4 Mac Rowe                     New Plymouth Boy       9:28.38            
  5 Sam Heyes                    Auckland Grammar       9:29.94            
  6 Cameron Clark                Burnside High Sc       9:33.36            
  7 JJ Weston                    Westlake Boys Hi       9:36.80            
  8 Jamie Barnes                 Wellington College     9:38.07            
  9 Ben Bidois                   Cambridge High S       9:39.29            
 10 Arsh Kazi                    Westlake Boys Hi       9:40.53            
 11 Callum Hockey                Rangitoto College      9:41.06            
 12 Charlie Hazlett              Cashmere High Sc       9:42.29            
 13 Callum De Moor               Westlake Boys Hi       9:45.49            
 14 Luke Clements                Mt Albert Grammar      9:53.40            
 15 Luke Weston                  Francis Douglas       10:01.65            
 16 Thomas Anderson              Burnside High Sc      10:03.28            
 17 Luke Hitchcock               Macleans College      10:08.70            
 18 Alexis Bahamonde             New Plymouth Boy      10:10.51            
 19 Joe Shiozawa                 Macleans College      10:10.84            
 20 Nathan Sands                 Mt Roskill Grammar    10:11.32            
 21 Ben Alexander                Auckland Grammar      10:20.48            
 22 Rowan Woolloff               Wellington College    10:45.38            
 23 Jack Britland                Wairarapa College     10:49.69            
 24 Matthew Apperley             Karamu High School    11:05.31            
 25 Troy Sargisson               Rosmini College       11:31.75            
 -- Tom Sellars                  Riccarton High S            DQ  Rule 163.2