The Caledonian Ground - Site License                         5/09/2017 - 7:56 AM
                  Athletics New Zealand Road Champs - 2/09/2017                  
                          AMP Showgrounds, Christchurch                          
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 35-39                                                              
  1 Steve Rees-Jones             Waikato Bay              32:55    1             
  2 Stephen Day                  Wellington               32:58    2             
  3 Dan Nixon                    Wellington               33:04    3             
  4 Dwight Grieve                Southland                33:51    4             
  5 Alasdair Saunders            Wellington               34:25    1             
  6 Damien Cook                  Canterbury               35:36    2             
  7 Kelvin Meade                 Southland                36:05    3             
  8 Scott Underhay               Southland                38:17    4             
  9 Michael Walker               Otago                    38:20    5             
 10 Jason Cressingham            Taranaki                 38:58    6             
  1 Andrew Wharton               Wellington               34:03    5             
  2 Simon Mace                   Auckland                 34:27    6             
  3 Paul Barwick                 Wellington               34:29    7             
  4 Rick Tombling                Auckland                 34:37    8             
  5 Stewart Milne                Wellington               34:59    9             
  6 Nathan Jones                 Canterbury               35:34   10             
  7 Tim De Ridder                Southland                38:52   11             
  8 Chris Mardon                 Canterbury               34:49    1             
  9 Dean Chiplin                 Waikato Bay              35:50    2             
 10 Jason Baillie                Canterbury               35:55    3             
  1 Grant McLean                 Wellington Scott         36:35    4             
  2 Glenn Macintosh              Southland                37:11    5             
  3 Greg Monk                    Canterbury               38:46    6             
  4 Richard Bennett              Canterbury               35:07    1             
  5 Peter Stevens                Wellington               35:13    2             
  6 Anthony Broadhead            Waikato Bay              35:40    3             
  7 Michael Wray                 Wellington               35:55    4             
  8 Robbie Johnston              Otago                    35:58    5             
  9 Darren Hoolahan              Canterbury               36:08    6             
 10 Paul Hewitson                Wellington               36:13    7             
  1 David Kettles                Wellington               36:13    8             
  2 Kelly Mcsoriley              Southland                36:18    9             
  3 Malcolm Cornelius            Canterbury               36:43   10             
  4 James Turner                 Wellington               38:08   11             
  5 Chris Corney                 Waikato Bay              38:14   12             
  6 Richard Seigne               Canterbury               39:28   13             
  7 Russell Lund                 Otago                    40:01   14             
  8 Phillip Keelan               Canterbury               40:35   15             
  9 Robert Holland               Christchurch Avon        40:54   16             
 10 Richard Fogarty              Otago                    41:34   17             
  1 Darren Parlato               Feilding Moa             46:16   18             
  2 John Gamblin                 Canterbury               39:53    1             
  3 Tom Jarman                   Canterbury               39:58    2             
  4 Richard Merrett              Christchurch Avon        40:53    3             
  5 Peter Richards               Christchurch Avon        42:41    4             
  6 Clive Kitchingman            New Brighton             43:20    5             
  7 Tony Price                   Wellington               39:26    1             
  8 Derek Shaw                   Athletics Nelson         45:11    2             
  9 Rodger Ward                  Christchurch Avon        46:40    3             
 10 Grant Jeffreys               Canterbury T             48:29    4             
  1 John Kent                    Hatea Harriers           46:57    1             
  2 Anson Clapcott               Hatea Harriers           46:33    1             
  3 John Shivas                  Waikato Bay              52:07    2             
  4 Peter Hanson                 Olympic Harrier        1:07:08    1             
==========================================================================       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
  1 Steve Rees-Jones             Waikato Bay              32:55   1   1          
  1 Alasdair Saunders            Wellington               34:25   1   1          
  1 Chris Mardon                 Canterbury               34:49   2   1          
  1 Richard Bennett              Canterbury               35:07   3   1          
  1 Tony Price                   Wellington               39:26   5   1          
  1 John Gamblin                 Canterbury               39:53   5   1          
  1 Anson Clapcott               Hatea Harriers           46:33   6   1          
  1 John Kent                    Hatea Harriers           46:57   6   1          
  1 Peter Hanson                 Olympic Harrier        1:07:08   6   1          
  2 Stephen Day                  Wellington               32:58   1   2          
  2 Peter Stevens                Wellington               35:13   3   2          
  2 Damien Cook                  Canterbury               35:36   1   2          
  2 Dean Chiplin                 Waikato Bay              35:50   2   2          
  2 Tom Jarman                   Canterbury               39:58   5   2          
  2 Derek Shaw                   Athletics Nelson         45:11   5   2          
  2 John Shivas                  Waikato Bay              52:07   6   2          
  3 Dan Nixon                    Wellington               33:04   1   3          
  3 Anthony Broadhead            Waikato Bay              35:40   3   3          
  3 Jason Baillie                Canterbury               35:55   2   3          
  3 Kelvin Meade                 Southland                36:05   1   3          
  3 Richard Merrett              Christchurch Avon        40:53   5   3          
  3 Rodger Ward                  Christchurch Avon        46:40   5   3          
  4 Dwight Grieve                Southland                33:51   1   4          
  4 Michael Wray                 Wellington               35:55   3   4          
  4 Grant McLean                 Wellington Scott         36:35   3   4          
  4 Scott Underhay               Southland                38:17   1   4          
  4 Peter Richards               Christchurch Avon        42:41   5   4          
  4 Grant Jeffreys               Canterbury T             48:29   5   4          
  5 Andrew Wharton               Wellington               34:03   2   5          
  5 Robbie Johnston              Otago                    35:58   3   5          
  5 Glenn Macintosh              Southland                37:11   3   5          
  5 Michael Walker               Otago                    38:20   1   5          
  5 Clive Kitchingman            New Brighton             43:20   5   5          
  6 Simon Mace                   Auckland                 34:27   2   6          
  6 Darren Hoolahan              Canterbury               36:08   3   6          
  6 Greg Monk                    Canterbury               38:46   3   6          
  6 Jason Cressingham            Taranaki                 38:58   1   6          
  7 Paul Barwick                 Wellington               34:29   2   7          
  7 Paul Hewitson                Wellington               36:13   3   7          
  8 Rick Tombling                Auckland                 34:37   2   8          
  8 David Kettles                Wellington               36:13   4   8          
  9 Stewart Milne                Wellington               34:59   2   9          
  9 Kelly Mcsoriley              Southland                36:18   4   9          
 10 Nathan Jones                 Canterbury               35:34   2  10          
 10 Malcolm Cornelius            Canterbury               36:43   4  10          
 11 James Turner                 Wellington               38:08   4  11          
 11 Tim De Ridder                Southland                38:52   2  11          
 12 Chris Corney                 Waikato Bay              38:14   4  12          
 13 Richard Seigne               Canterbury               39:28   4  13          
 14 Russell Lund                 Otago                    40:01   4  14          
 15 Phillip Keelan               Canterbury               40:35   4  15          
 16 Robert Holland               Christchurch Avon        40:54   4  16          
 17 Richard Fogarty              Otago                    41:34   4  17          
 18 Darren Parlato               Feilding Moa             46:16   5  18          
Event 4  Men 40-44 10000 Meter Run
==========================================================================       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Men 40-44                                                              
  1 Steve Rees-Jones             Waikato Bay              32:55   1   1          
  2 Stephen Day                  Wellington               32:58   1   2          
  3 Dan Nixon                    Wellington               33:04   1   3          
  4 Dwight Grieve                Southland                33:51   1   4          
  5 Andrew Wharton               Wellington               34:03   2   5          
  6 Simon Mace                   Auckland                 34:27   2   6          
  7 Paul Barwick                 Wellington               34:29   2   7          
  8 Rick Tombling                Auckland                 34:37   2   8          
  9 Stewart Milne                Wellington               34:59   2   9          
 10 Nathan Jones                 Canterbury               35:34   2  10          
 11 Tim De Ridder                Southland                38:52   2  11          
Event 4  Men 45-49 10000 Meter Run
==========================================================================       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Men 45-49                                                              
  1 Chris Mardon                 Canterbury               34:49   2   1          
  2 Dean Chiplin                 Waikato Bay              35:50   2   2          
  3 Jason Baillie                Canterbury               35:55   2   3          
  4 Grant McLean                 Wellington Scott         36:35   3   4          
  5 Glenn Macintosh              Southland                37:11   3   5          
  6 Greg Monk                    Canterbury               38:46   3   6          
Event 4  Men 50-54 10000 Meter Run
==========================================================================       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Men 50-54                                                              
  1 Richard Bennett              Canterbury               35:07   3   1          
  2 Peter Stevens                Wellington               35:13   3   2          
  3 Anthony Broadhead            Waikato Bay              35:40   3   3          
  4 Michael Wray                 Wellington               35:55   3   4          
  5 Robbie Johnston              Otago                    35:58   3   5          
  6 Darren Hoolahan              Canterbury               36:08   3   6          
  7 Paul Hewitson                Wellington               36:13   3   7          
  8 David Kettles                Wellington               36:13   4   8          
  9 Kelly Mcsoriley              Southland                36:18   4   9          
 10 Malcolm Cornelius            Canterbury               36:43   4  10          
 11 James Turner                 Wellington               38:08   4  11          
 12 Chris Corney                 Waikato Bay              38:14   4  12          
 13 Richard Seigne               Canterbury               39:28   4  13          
 14 Russell Lund                 Otago                    40:01   4  14          
 15 Phillip Keelan               Canterbury               40:35   4  15          
 16 Robert Holland               Christchurch Avon        40:54   4  16          
 17 Richard Fogarty              Otago                    41:34   4  17          
 18 Darren Parlato               Feilding Moa             46:16   5  18          
Event 4  Men 55-59 10000 Meter Run
==========================================================================       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Men 55-59                                                              
  1 John Gamblin                 Canterbury               39:53   5   1          
  2 Tom Jarman                   Canterbury               39:58   5   2          
  3 Richard Merrett              Christchurch Avon        40:53   5   3          
  4 Peter Richards               Christchurch Avon        42:41   5   4          
  5 Clive Kitchingman            New Brighton             43:20   5   5          
Event 4  Men 60-64 10000 Meter Run
==========================================================================       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Men 60-64                                                              
  1 Tony Price                   Wellington               39:26   5   1          
  2 Derek Shaw                   Athletics Nelson         45:11   5   2          
  3 Rodger Ward                  Christchurch Avon        46:40   5   3          
  4 Grant Jeffreys               Canterbury T             48:29   5   4          
Event 4  Men 65-69 10000 Meter Run
==========================================================================       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Men 65-69                                                              
  1 John Kent                    Hatea Harriers           46:57   6   1          
Event 4  Men 70-74 10000 Meter Run
==========================================================================       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Men 70-74                                                              
  1 Anson Clapcott               Hatea Harriers           46:33   6   1          
  2 John Shivas                  Waikato Bay              52:07   6   2          
Event 4  Men 80-84 10000 Meter Run
==========================================================================       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Men 80-84                                                              
  1 Peter Hanson                 Olympic Harrier        1:07:08   6   1          
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 35-39                                                              
   1 Hatea Harriers                4    1    1    1    1                         
      Total Time:  3:07:00.00                                                    
         Average:    46:45.00                                                    
   2 Wellington                   11    2    3    1    5    7    9    2    4    7
      Total Time:  2:14:30.00                                                    
         Average:    33:37.50                                                    
   3 Canterbury                   16    2   10    1    3    6    1    6   10   13
      Total Time:  2:21:54.00                                                    
         Average:    35:28.50                                                    
   4 Waikato Bay of Plenty        18    1    2    3   12    2    1    2    2    3
      Total Time:  2:22:39.00                                                    
         Average:    35:39.75                                                    
   5 Southland                    22    4    3    4   11    5    9    3    4    4
      Total Time:  2:27:05.00                                                    
         Average:    36:46.25                                                    
   6 Christchurch Avon            26   16    3    4    3    3    3    4   16     
      Total Time:  2:51:08.00                                                    
         Average:    42:47.00                                                    
   7 Auckland                     28    6    8    6    8                         
      Total Time:  2:18:08.00                                                    
         Average:    34:32.00                                                    
   8 Otago                        41    5    5   14   17    5    5   14   17     
      Total Time:  2:35:53.00                                                    
         Average:    38:58.25                                                    
Results - Men 40-44                                                              
   1 Wellington                   17    2    3    5    7    9                    
      Total Time:  2:14:34.00                                                    
         Average:    33:38.50                                                    
Results - Men 50-54                                                              
   1 Wellington                   21    2    4    7    8   11                    
      Total Time:  2:23:34.00                                                    
         Average:    35:53.50                                                    
   2 Canterbury                   30    1    6   10   13   15                    
      Total Time:  2:27:26.00                                                    
         Average:    36:51.50