NZ Children's AA-North Island Colgate - Organization License 
   2016 North Island Colgate Games - 8/01/2016 to 10/01/2016   
          Manawatu Community Track, Palmerston North           
 
Event 223  Boys Shot Put Grade 13
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Zion Trigger-Faitele      13 Titahi Bay AAC Inc      14.09m
      14.09m  12.84m  13.64m                                   
  2 Jordyn C Hetaraka         13 Athletics Wh            12.30m
      12.30m  10.46m  11.40m                                   
  3 James Coates              13 University C            11.75m
      10.74m  10.91m  11.75m                                   
  4 Nikolas Kini              13 Athletics Wh            11.40m
      10.88m  11.21m  11.40m                                   
  5 Max Teuruaa               13 Takapuna Ath            10.78m
      9.73m  7.91m  10.78m                                     
  6 Tama Bartlett             13 Athletics Wa            10.49m
      10.24m  10.08m  10.49m                                   
  7 Stephen Thorpe            13 Roskill South AAC       10.41m
      9.98m  10.41m  10.29m                                    
  8 Matua Robinson            13 Normanby Ama            10.36m
      10.25m  10.34m  10.36m                                   
  9 Tyron Hilton              13 Hinemoa AAC             10.22m
      10.22m  9.24m  9.37m                                     
 10 Grayson McLean            13 Ashburton At             9.49m
      9.49m  9.39m  9.06m                                      
 11 Ronaldo Seumanufagai      13 Titahi Bay AAC Inc       9.41m
      9.41m  8.30m  8.64m                                      
 12 Tyzak Rhind               13 Greerton Ama             9.07m
      9.07m  8.58m  FOUL                                       
 13 William Crofskey          13 Cambridge A              8.78m
      8.78m  7.47m  8.16m                                      
 14 Kyle Grainger             13 Te Puke Athl             8.73m
      7.98m  8.73m  8.44m                                      
 15 Joshua McDonald           13 Egmont Athletics         8.31m
      7.61m  8.31m  7.41m                                      
 16 Ethan Wallace             13 Matamata Ath             8.26m
      7.57m  8.26m  7.27m                                      
 17 Ryan Vailalo              13 Titahi Bay AAC Inc       8.22m
      6.53m  7.36m  8.22m                                      
 18 Richard To'ia             13 Upper Hutt A             7.94m
      FOUL  7.64m  7.94m                                       
 19 Von Huata                 13 Wairoa                   7.84m
      7.82m  7.48m  7.84m                                      
 20 Izaiah Lee Paul           13 Papakura Ath             7.60m
      7.27m  7.60m  7.27m                                      
 21 Maison Oakley             13 North Harbou             7.13m
      7.13m  6.77m  6.78m                                      
 22 Josh Gordon               13 Fairfield At             6.73m
      6.43m  6.59m  6.73m                                      
 23 Zachary Vainu             13 Athletics Wa             6.30m
      6.30m  6.26m  5.71m                                      
 24 Bruno McKnight            13 Wellington H             5.52m
      5.52m  5.34m  5.32m