NZ Children's AA-North Island Colgate - Organization License 
   2016 North Island Colgate Games - 8/01/2016 to 10/01/2016   
          Manawatu Community Track, Palmerston North           
 
Event 335  Boys Shot Put Grade 11
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Rufus Rusholme-Cobb       11 Lower Hutt AAC           9.33m
      8.77m  8.95m  9.33m                                      
  2 Salesi Foketi             11 Papakura Ath             9.01m
      8.53m  8.77m  9.01m                                      
  3 Connor Oakley             11 North Harbou             8.80m
      7.99m  8.47m  8.80m                                      
  4 Sitiveni Lose             11 Fairfield At             8.45m
      8.28m  8.27m  8.45m                                      
  5 Cooper McDougall          11 Hastings Ath             8.27m
      6.76m  8.07m  8.27m                                      
  6 Regan Peters              11 Fairfield At             8.15m
     x   8.15m  8.02m                                          
  7 Roman Viney               11 Avondale AAC             7.78m
      6.60m  7.78m  6.82m                                      
  8 Salesa Seumanufagai       11 Titahi Bay AAC Inc       7.76m
      7.76m  7.68m  7.29m                                      
  9 Te Poutokomanawa Kupe-Ki  11 Athletics Ha             7.59m
      6.21m  7.59m  7.00m                                      
 10 Jack Mitchell             11 Roskill South AAC        7.43m
      7.43m  7.08m  7.10m                                      
 11 Rian Lyver                11 Palmerston N             7.35m
      7.03m  7.35m  FOUL                                       
 12 Noah-Sea Nui              11 Mana AAC                 7.35m
      7.35m  6.84m  6.78m                                      
 13 Blake Christie            11 Eltham Athletics         7.27m
      6.82m  7.27m  6.00m                                      
 14 Ryan Wallace              11 Matamata Ath             6.91m
      6.15m  6.91m  6.90m                                      
 15 Atonino Vao               11 Feilding Ath             6.85m
      6.84m  6.85m  FOUL                                       
 16 Toby Christini            11 Dannevirke A             6.73m
      6.52m  6.33m  6.73m                                      
 17 Barclay Cribb             11 Ashhurst A & HC          6.70m
      6.70m  6.33m  FOUL                                       
 18 Campbell Reynolds         11 Paraparaumu              6.44m
      6.34m  6.44m x                                           
 19 Tai Smith                 11 Pakuranga At             6.28m
      5.75m  6.28m  5.95m                                      
 20 Oliver Krynen             11 Lower Hutt AAC           6.28m
      5.16m  5.15m  6.28m                                      
 21 Monet Faifai-Collins      11 Lower Hutt AAC           6.18m
      5.78m  5.26m  6.18m                                      
 22 Wiremu Teepa              11 Whakatane A              6.11m
      5.76m  6.00m  6.11m                                      
 23 Keenan Ellen              11 Mana AAC                 5.87m
      FOUL  5.87m  FOUL                                        
 24 Ben Ward                  11 Greerton Ama             5.73m
      5.73m  4.58m  5.59m                                      
 25 Tomasi Pavihi             11 Lower Hutt AAC           5.56m
      5.18m  5.56m  5.14m                                      
 26 Steven Huata              11 Wairoa                   5.36m
      5.36m  5.32m  5.18m                                      
 27 Kade Barham               11 Hastings Ath             4.86m
      4.71m  4.86m  4.72m