NZ Children's AA-North Island Colgate - Organization License 
   2016 North Island Colgate Games - 8/01/2016 to 10/01/2016   
          Manawatu Community Track, Palmerston North           
 
Event 315  Girls Shot Put Grade 13
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kaia Tupu-South           13 Takapuna Ath            12.50m
      12.00m  12.50m  11.92m                                   
  2 Caroline Kolver           13 Fairfield At             9.89m
      FOUL  9.89m  FOUL                                        
  3 Zharna Beattie            13 Athletics Ta             9.78m
      8.71m  9.05m  9.78m                                      
  4 Andriette Erasmus         13 Athletics Wa             9.47m
      9.34m  9.47m  8.82m                                      
  5 Kaila Ru                  13 Avondale AAC             9.44m
      9.43m  8.86m  9.44m                                      
  6 Centaine Noom-Duckworth   13 North Harbou             9.34m
      8.67m  9.15m  9.34m                                      
  7 Kayli Tuiraviravi         13 Bellevue Ath             8.88m
      8.88m  8.57m  7.94m                                      
  8 Grace Penberthy           13 North Harbou             8.53m
      8.53m  FOUL  FOUL                                        
  9 Sophie Andrews            13 Athletics Wanganui       8.48m
      8.15m  8.48m  FOUL                                       
 10 Jorja McGlinchey          13 Olympic Harr             8.29m
      8.00m  FOUL  8.29m                                       
 11 Maddie Feaunati           13 Paraparaumu              8.14m
      8.14m  8.08m  7.78m                                      
 12 Hannah Reynolds           13 Paraparaumu              7.91m
      7.91m  7.61m  7.66m                                      
 13 Bernadine Solo            13 Titahi Bay AAC Inc       7.80m
      7.72m  7.31m  7.80m                                      
 14 Kaitlin McGlinchey        13 Olympic Harr             7.71m
      7.71m  7.57m  7.34m                                      
 15 Therese Mettrick          13 Paraparaumu              7.18m
      FOUL  6.56m  7.18m                                       
 16 Ella Christini            13 Dannevirke A             6.93m
      6.93m  5.59m  6.84m                                      
 17 Samantha` Taylor          13 Upper Hutt A             6.64m
      5.64m  6.23m  6.64m                                      
 18 Alyssa Toland             13 Te Kawau AAC             6.18m
      5.82m  6.18m  5.69m