NZ Children's AA-North Island Colgate - Organization License 
   2016 North Island Colgate Games - 8/01/2016 to 10/01/2016   
          Manawatu Community Track, Palmerston North           
 
Event 140  Girls Shot Put Grade 12
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Mateja-Rose Matijevich    12 Kaitaia Athl            10.70m
      10.70m  10.40m  9.85m                                    
  2 Amalia Wingfield          12 Takapuna Ath            10.23m
      9.62m  10.23m  9.76m                                     
  3 Lucy Vellenoweth          12 Fairfield At             9.64m
      9.54m  9.64m  8.99m                                      
  4 Tanith Pilkington         12 Manurewa                 9.48m
      8.84m  9.48m  9.38m                                      
  5 Vika ' Aho                12 Avondale AAC             9.40m
      8.22m  9.40m  8.39m                                      
  6 Pippa Wyllie              12 Hastings Ath             9.29m
      9.29m  9.19m  9.03m                                      
  7 Hannah McGregor           12 Omokoroa                 9.15m
      9.01m  9.08m  9.15m                                      
  8 Hermione Pomare           12 Kaitaia Athl             8.49m
      8.49m  8.06m  8.08m                                      
  9 Jorja Mouat               12 Te Puke Athl             8.40m
      8.40m  FOUL  6.61m                                       
 10 Violette Perry            12 Phoenix Athl             8.39m
      8.39m  7.67m  7.98m                                      
 11 Alesha D McQuoid          12 Morrinsville             8.29m
      8.29m  7.56m  8.15m                                      
 12 Jessica Davie             12 Bellevue Ath             8.28m
      8.28m  6.85m  8.01m                                      
 13 Natasha Smith             12 Pakuranga At             8.15m
      FOUL  8.15m  7.93m                                       
 14 April Ngatupuna           12 Titahi Bay AAC Inc       7.95m
      7.92m  7.95m  FOUL                                       
 15 Abigail Griffiths         12 Bellevue Ath             7.70m
      7.62m  7.70m  7.34m                                      
 16 Aprilia Huata             12 Wairoa                   7.63m
      6.68m  7.63m  7.49m                                      
 17 Tyla M Burge              12 Te Aroha Ath             7.56m
      7.56m  6.85m  6.71m                                      
 18 Brooke Reid               12 Egmont Athletics         7.37m
      7.37m  7.17m  6.79m                                      
 19 Caitlyn McKenzie          12 Pakuranga At             7.32m
      6.61m  6.65m  7.32m                                      
 20 Suvania Tui               12 Titahi Bay AAC Inc       7.27m
      6.72m  7.27m  6.48m                                      
 21 Jessica Thomas            12 Dannevirke A             7.26m
      FOUL  6.96m  7.26m                                       
 22 Lara Hockly               12 Athletics Ha             6.94m
      5.58m  6.37m  6.94m                                      
 23 Natisha Pedley            12 Dannevirke A             6.70m
      6.70m  5.96m  6.61m                                      
 24 Samantha J Oosthoek       12 Te Aroha Ath             6.68m
      6.68m  6.55m  6.14m                                      
 25 Chelsea Cox               12 Pakuranga At             6.23m
      FOUL  FOUL  6.23m                                        
 26 Xanthea Walker            12 Egmont Athletics         6.17m
      6.09m  5.72m  6.17m                                      
 27 Emma Le Breton            12 Egmont Athletics         6.13m
      6.13m  4.74m  5.72m                                      
 28 Amber Duthie              12 Feilding Ath             5.99m
      5.99m  5.97m  5.98m                                      
 29 Noumea To'o               12 Titahi Bay AAC Inc       5.80m
      5.04m  5.19m  5.80m                                      
 30 Selestina Aliva           12 Titahi Bay AAC Inc       5.50m
      5.10m  5.50m  5.39m                                      
 31 Lauren Goodman            12 Paraparaumu              5.50m
      5.30m  5.50m  5.37m                                      
 32 Alice Crofskey            12 Cambridge A              5.27m
      5.13m  5.04m  5.27m                                      
 33 Elexis Simiona            12 Feilding Ath             4.88m
      4.88m  3.94m  FOUL                                       
 34 Samantha Smith            12 Olympic Harr             4.85m
      4.85m  4.77m  4.62m