NZ Children's AA-North Island Colgate - Organization License 
   2016 North Island Colgate Games - 8/01/2016 to 10/01/2016   
          Manawatu Community Track, Palmerston North           
 
Event 346  Girls Discus Throw Grade 14
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Aimee-Leigh Scott         14 Athletics Wh            33.09m
      31.01m  33.09m  FOUL                                     
  2 Lesina Leota              14 Lower Hutt AAC          29.01m
      26.83m  29.01m  26.49m                                   
  3 Aaliyah Samson            14 Feilding Ath            28.96m
      23.72m  28.96m  26.24m                                   
  4 Lara-Jane Loto            14 Papatoetoe A            28.55m
      26.28m  28.55m  27.65m                                   
  5 Arden Mason               14 Te Awamutu A            28.13m
      27.91m  28.13m  27.44m                                   
  6 Kalisi Longopoa           14 Hillsborough            25.51m
      24.60m  25.51m  FOUL                                     
  7 Aria Ngarimu              14 Olympic Harr            24.81m
      24.81m  24.75m  FOUL                                     
  8 Jemma Ahnau               14 Titahi Bay AAC Inc      24.27m
      24.27m  FOUL  21.14m                                     
  9 Nicole Bennett            14 Athletics Ha            22.14m
      19.74m  20.46m  22.14m                                   
 10 Shantel O'Keeffe          14 Te Awamutu A            19.86m
      19.86m  18.97m  17.08m                                   
 11 Caitlyn McGill            14 Mana AAC                18.09m
      FOUL  17.40m  18.09m                                     
 12 Ellie Hurley-Langton      14 Athletics Ha            17.54m
      17.54m  17.49m  15.70m                                   
 13 Elsa Keene                14 Olympic Harr            17.51m
      FOUL  17.51m  13.90m                                     
 14 Eliana Slaney             14 Cambridge A             16.81m
      16.58m  16.81m  15.06m                                   
 15 Jaime Borthwick           14 Lower Hutt AAC          14.86m
      14.86m  13.97m  FOUL                                     
 16 Hannah Gilberd            14 Inglewood At            13.74m
      13.74m  FOUL  12.75m                                     
 -- Zoe Taylor                14 Waitakere Ci              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                         
 -- Jemesa Landers            14 Port Hills A              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL