NZ Children's AA-North Island Colgate - Organization License 
   2016 North Island Colgate Games - 8/01/2016 to 10/01/2016   
          Manawatu Community Track, Palmerston North           
 
Event 115  Girls Discus Throw Grade 13
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kaia Tupu-South           13 Takapuna Ath            40.27m
      34.99m  35.81m  40.27m                                   
  2 Kaila Ru                  13 Avondale AAC            34.59m
      27.22m  34.59m  FOUL                                     
  3 Zharna Beattie            13 Athletics Ta            32.04m
      32.04m  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  4 Centaine Noom-Duckworth   13 North Harbou            28.23m
      25.37m  28.23m  FOUL                                     
  5 Tuuaari Topp              13 Upper Hutt A            27.88m
      24.03m  27.88m  27.80m                                   
  6 Andriette Erasmus         13 Athletics Wa            27.34m
      25.62m  27.00m  27.34m                                   
  7 Kaitlin McGlinchey        13 Olympic Harr            25.53m
      25.53m  23.52m  19.58m                                   
  8 Jorja McGlinchey          13 Olympic Harr            24.14m
      23.36m  24.14m  FOUL                                     
  9 Sophie Andrews            13 Athletics Wanganui      21.66m
      20.58m  21.66m  18.85m                                   
 10 Briona Hehir-Te Huia      13 Te Kawau AAC            20.83m
      19.76m  20.83m  19.73m                                   
 11 Grace Penberthy           13 North Harbou            20.44m
      20.44m  19.41m  18.38m                                   
 12 Hannah Reynolds           13 Paraparaumu             18.50m
      16.27m  14.21m  18.50m                                   
 13 Charlotte A Oosthoek      13 Te Aroha Ath            17.74m
      15.47m  17.74m  16.28m                                   
 14 Alyssa Toland             13 Te Kawau AAC            17.52m
      17.52m  16.55m  14.18m                                   
 15 Ella Christini            13 Dannevirke A            17.42m
      17.42m  17.08m  15.46m                                   
 16 Georgia Browne            13 Bellevue Ath            16.83m
      13.02m  16.83m  16.20m                                   
 17 Maria Carbonell-Ganet     13 Takapuna Ath            15.94m
      13.90m  15.94m  FOUL                                     
 18 Angelia James             13 Feilding Ath            10.33m
      FOUL  10.33m  FOUL