NZ Children's AA-North Island Colgate - Organization License 
   2016 North Island Colgate Games - 8/01/2016 to 10/01/2016   
          Manawatu Community Track, Palmerston North           
 
Event 232  Girls Discus Throw Grade 12
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Pippa Wyllie              12 Hastings Ath            31.93m
      31.93m  FOUL  23.35m                                     
  2 Vika ' Aho                12 Avondale AAC            31.69m
      25.23m  31.69m  29.95m                                   
  3 Violette Perry            12 Phoenix Athl            30.83m
      30.83m  FOUL  22.49m                                     
  4 Amalia Wingfield          12 Takapuna Ath            30.48m
      30.48m  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  5 Aprilia Huata             12 Wairoa                  28.41m
      FOUL  25.24m  28.41m                                     
  6 Mateja-Rose Matijevich    12 Kaitaia Athl            27.55m
      27.55m  FOUL  22.11m                                     
  7 April Ngatupuna           12 Titahi Bay AAC Inc      26.41m
      FOUL  FOUL  26.41m                                       
  8 Brooke Reid               12 Egmont Athletics        26.16m
      26.16m  23.69m  FOUL                                     
  9 Hannah McGregor           12 Omokoroa                25.09m
      FOUL  25.09m  FOUL                                       
 10 Jorja Mouat               12 Te Puke Athl            23.60m
      FOUL  FOUL  23.60m                                       
 11 Tanith Pilkington         12 Manurewa                22.29m
      21.07m  22.29m  21.06m                                   
 12 Madeleine Hall            12 Egmont Athletics        21.97m
      21.97m  18.27m  FOUL                                     
 13 Suvania Tui               12 Titahi Bay AAC Inc      21.60m
      21.60m  17.99m  21.45m                                   
 14 Samantha Duthie           12 Athletics Wa            20.03m
      20.03m  19.65m  FOUL                                     
 15 Jessica Davie             12 Bellevue Ath            20.01m
      FOUL  FOUL  20.01m                                       
 16 Xanthea Walker            12 Egmont Athletics        19.35m
      FOUL  19.35m  FOUL                                       
 17 Ella Blakely              12 Wellington H            19.21m
      FOUL  19.21m  16.70m                                     
 18 Alice Crofskey            12 Cambridge A             19.12m
      18.90m  FOUL  19.12m                                     
 19 Kaitlyn Collier           12 Frankton Ath            19.03m
      19.03m  14.40m  14.48m                                   
 20 Madison Thomas            12 Olympic Harr            18.54m
      18.54m  14.05m  FOUL                                     
 21 Lara Bacchus              12 Feilding Ath            18.51m
      18.51m  18.49m  17.89m                                   
 22 Amber Duthie              12 Feilding Ath            18.01m
      FOUL  17.76m  18.01m                                     
 23 Amelia Feaunati           12 Paraparaumu             17.58m
      17.50m  16.52m  17.58m                                   
 24 Sarah Tustin              12 Lower Hutt AAC          17.50m
      14.69m  17.50m  15.31m                                   
 25 Hermione Pomare           12 Kaitaia Athl            17.41m
      15.68m  13.42m  17.41m                                   
 26 Breeje L Schuler          12 Te Aroha Ath            17.19m
      17.19m  15.81m  FOUL                                     
 27 Selestina Aliva           12 Titahi Bay AAC Inc      16.60m
      14.66m  16.60m  15.08m                                   
 28 Samantha J Oosthoek       12 Te Aroha Ath            16.34m
      14.48m  15.61m  16.34m                                   
 29 Noumea To'o               12 Titahi Bay AAC Inc      16.09m
      15.96m  16.09m  15.63m                                   
 30 Jessica Thomas            12 Dannevirke A            15.89m
      15.59m  13.54m  15.89m                                   
 31 Chelsea Cox               12 Pakuranga At            15.73m
      FOUL  15.01m  15.73m                                     
 32 Emma Le Breton            12 Egmont Athletics        15.47m
      FOUL  13.00m  15.47m                                     
 33 Mia Pearson               12 Ashburton At            15.23m
      15.23m  13.54m  12.74m                                   
 34 Grace Goodall             12 Papakura Ath            13.71m
      13.71m  11.82m  FOUL                                     
 35 Samantha Smith            12 Olympic Harr            13.20m
      13.20m  FOUL  FOUL                                       
 36 Emma Leader               12 Palmerston N            11.83m
      11.83m  10.68m  FOUL