NZ Children's AA-North Island Colgate - Organization License 
   2016 North Island Colgate Games - 8/01/2016 to 10/01/2016   
          Manawatu Community Track, Palmerston North           
 
Event 249  Girls Discus Throw Grade 11
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Natalia Rankin-Chitar     11 Papatoetoe A            32.38m
      32.38m  19.22m  27.50m                                   
  2 Jaydas Brown              11 Queensland              31.92m
      FOUL  31.92m  30.36m                                     
  3 Teiere Manuel-Nathan      11 Avondale AAC            30.87m
      30.83m  27.44m  30.87m                                   
  4 Lorrina Moimoi            11 Papatoetoe A            25.34m
      25.34m  FOUL  23.51m                                     
  5 Gerri Gibson              11 North Harbou            24.73m
      22.57m  22.02m  24.73m                                   
  6 Elizabeth Hewitt          11 Mana AAC                22.65m
      17.49m  22.65m  FOUL                                     
  7 Nina-Belle Harrison       11 Hastings Ath            22.10m
      FOUL  22.10m  21.58m                                     
  8 Malia Seko                11 Papatoetoe A            22.06m
      22.06m  18.46m  FOUL                                     
  9 Leticia Parsons           11 Upper Hutt A            22.02m
      21.11m  18.92m  22.02m                                   
 10 Kyrah Whitman             11 Titahi Bay AAC Inc      20.51m
      17.07m  20.51m  16.47m                                   
 11 Zoe Hall                  11 Egmont Athletics        19.02m
      18.06m  19.02m  FOUL                                     
 12 Caitlin Richardson        11 Lynndale AA & HC        18.55m
      18.55m  18.30m  FOUL                                     
 13 Madison Landsborough      11 Normanby Ama            18.21m
      17.50m  18.21m  FOUL                                     
 14 Anya Dunlop-Brown         11 Mana AAC                17.34m
      17.34m  FOUL  16.53m                                     
 15 Emma B Hetaraka           11 Athletics Wh            17.19m
      13.09m  17.19m  FOUL                                     
 16 Erana Ngarimu             11 Olympic Harr            17.09m
      FOUL  FOUL  17.09m                                       
 17 Selai To'ia               11 Upper Hutt A            16.95m
      FOUL  16.95m  FOUL                                       
 18 Gisele Howard             11 Lake City At            16.81m
      16.81m  15.45m  14.98m                                   
 19 Fiorenza Tan              11 Roskill South AAC       16.69m
      14.92m  16.69m  FOUL                                     
 20 Charlotte Crofskey        11 Cambridge A             16.17m
      FOUL  FOUL  16.17m                                       
 21 Chiane Tukaki             11 Dannevirke A            15.43m
      14.91m  15.43m  13.30m                                   
 22 Ruby Sinclair             11 Hinemoa AAC             14.82m
      10.76m  14.82m  12.19m                                   
 23 Zeta Schuler              11 Waihi Amateu            14.19m
      14.18m  FOUL  14.19m                                     
 24 Hayley Cooper             11 Pakuranga At            14.07m
      FOUL  14.07m  FOUL                                       
 25 Maraea Graham             11 Feilding Ath            13.95m
      FOUL  13.95m  FOUL                                       
 26 Te Aumihi Kerehoma        11 Levin Athletic Club     13.87m
      FOUL  FOUL  13.87m                                       
 27 Lily Carr                 11 Feilding Ath            13.54m
      13.54m  12.37m  FOUL                                     
 28 Lara Chiswell             11 University C            13.40m
      13.40m  FOUL  11.67m                                     
 29 Dhaiis Oxenham            11 Palmerston N            13.11m
      FOUL  13.11m  FOUL                                       
 30 Zoe Wilson                11 Bellevue Ath            12.74m
      11.92m  FOUL  12.74m                                     
 31 Ashleigh Whiti            11 Athletics Richmond      12.52m
      12.11m  12.52m  11.36m                                   
 32 Gracie Pratten            11 Port Hills A            11.28m
      10.26m  FOUL  11.28m                                     
 33 Keana Sievers             11 Levin Athletic Club     11.00m
      FOUL  11.00m  FOUL                                       
 34 Ella Stosic               11 Stratford At             9.43m
      9.38m  9.43m  FOUL                                       
 35 Waimarama Potae-Tamatea   11 Fairfield At             8.39m
      8.39m  FOUL  FOUL                                        
 36 Hayley-Brooke Wilson-Bry  11 Feilding Ath             7.59m
      FOUL  FOUL  7.59m                                        
 -- Mandy Yeo                 11 Paraparaumu               FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL