NZ Children's AA-North Island Colgate - Organization License 
      2016 North Island Colgate Games - 8/01/2016 to 10/01/2016      
             Manawatu Community Track, Palmerston North              
 
Event 242  Boys Long Jump Grade 13
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Max Teuruaa               13 Takapuna Ath             5.19m   0.1
     4.70m(0.3) 4.83m(1.6) 5.19m(0.1)                                
  2 Matthew Woodhead          13 Hastings Ath             5.19m   4.1
     5.19m(4.1) 4.72m(0.4) 4.81m(-1.0)                               
  3 Samuel Macredie           13 Athletics Ta             4.99m   2.9
     4.80m(-1.2) 4.77m(0.1) 4.99m(2.9)                               
  4 Stephen Thorpe            13 Roskill South AAC        4.98m  -1.0
     4.89m(-1.9) 4.98m(-1.0) 4.60m(1.8)                              
  5 Charles Annals            13 Fairfield At             4.88m   1.5
     4.64m(-0.7) 4.88m(1.5) 4.75m(-1.3)                              
  6 James Coates              13 University C             4.86m  -1.1
     FOUL      4.84m(-0.2) 4.86m(-1.1)                               
  7 William Crofskey          13 Cambridge A              4.79m   0.4
     4.24m(-1.7) 4.58m(0.9) 4.79m(0.4)                               
  8 Steven Morgan             13 Gisborne Ama             4.76m  -3.3
     4.50m(-1.0) 4.61m(-0.6) 4.76m(-3.3)                             
  9 Wesley Akeripa            13 Hastings Ath             4.74m   2.2
     4.74m(2.2) 4.70m(1.4) FOUL                                      
 10 Mitchell Rix              13 Palmerston N             4.73m   3.9
     4.73m(3.9) 4.46m(-1.5) 4.53m(0.2)                               
 11 Kiardyn Hatch             13 North Harbou             4.72m   2.3
     4.44m(2.6) 4.72m(2.3) 4.44m(0.6)                                
 12 Harry Jones               13 Karori AAC               4.66m   1.7
     4.36m(-1.8) 4.66m(1.7) 4.56m(1.0)                               
 13 Mitchell Snell            13 Hastings Ath             4.55m   1.8
     4.55m(1.8) 4.53m(1.7) 4.37m(0.3)                                
 14 Trent Clarkson            13 Egmont Athletics         4.54m   0.1
     4.54m(0.1) 4.11m(-2.4) 4.50m(-1.1)                              
 15 Khya Wilson               13 Lower Hutt AAC           4.52m   1.9
     3.86m(0.9) FOUL      4.52m(1.9)                                 
 16 Connor Ford               13 Woodleigh At             4.45m  -2.4
     4.44m(-1.2) FOUL      4.45m(-2.4)                               
 17 Hamish Keenan             13 Cambridge A              4.42m   1.3
     4.34m(-0.4) 4.41m(1.4) 4.42m(1.3)                               
 18 Lucas Caroll              13 Wellington H             4.40m   1.2
     4.40m(1.2) 4.09m(-3.1) 4.30m(1.2)                               
 19 Von Huata                 13 Wairoa                   4.30m   0.7
     FOUL      4.30m(0.7) 4.26m(1.8)                                 
 20 Tama Bartlett             13 Athletics Wa             4.29m   1.0
     3.88m(-0.5) 4.14m(0.2) 4.29m(1.0)                               
 21 Jacob Murphy              13 Hastings Ath             4.25m   0.8
     4.25m(0.8) 4.22m(-1.3) 4.12m(0.6)                               
 22 Ethan Wallace             13 Matamata Ath             4.24m   0.3
     FOUL      4.15m(0.8) 4.24m(0.3)                                 
 23 Zion Trigger-Faitele      13 Titahi Bay AAC Inc       4.20m  -1.1
     4.20m(-1.1) FOUL      3.54m(-2.1)                               
 24 Josh Gordon               13 Fairfield At             4.05m   1.6
     4.05m(1.6) 3.85m(0.7) 4.03m(-0.7)                               
 25 Grayson McLean            13 Ashburton At             4.00m   2.0
     4.00m(2.0) FOUL      3.70m(-2.0)                                
 26 Matthew Sexton            13 Hastings Ath             3.90m   1.3
     3.90m(1.3) 3.76m(-1.0) 3.66m(2.3)                               
 27 Kyle Grainger             13 Te Puke Athl             3.81m   0.5
     3.72m(2.6) 3.81m(0.5) 3.73m(-0.5)                               
 28 Zachary Vainu             13 Athletics Wa             3.78m   2.0
     3.78m(2.0) 3.51m(-0.2) FOUL                                     
 29 Izaiah Lee Paul           13 Papakura Ath             3.66m  -0.3
     3.66m(-0.3) 3.40m(1.1) FOUL                                     
 30 Zachary Bellamy           13 Hinemoa AAC              3.66m   0.2
     FOUL      3.66m(0.2) 2.93m(2.8)                                 
 31 Logan Wilson-Bryant       13 Feilding Ath             3.49m  -1.6
     3.49m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL                                      
 32 Matthew Apperley          13 Hastings Ath             3.27m  -1.4
     3.27m(-1.4) FOUL      2.99m(1.3)